Admission number Date of Admission Date of Re-admission Name Date of Birth Whether Exempt from Religious Instruction Name of Parent or Guardian Address Name of Last School Date of Last Attendance Cause of Leaving Remarks
1 25.04.1901 Baker, Walter Clifford 19.11.1896 No Andrew Merryfield Lane Ilton 23.12.1910 Over Age
2 04.11.1902 11.09.1912 Mico, Charles 27.08.1899 No Robert Merryfield Lane Ilton 21.12.1911 To Ilminster Council
3 13.12.1904 Paull, Henry 04.06.1899 No Walter Frost Lane Ilton 04.07.1912 Over Age
4 28.10.1901 Slade, Albert 28.08.1898 No John Cottage Corner Ilton 30.07.1911 Over Age
5 23.09.1901 Tancock, William Edgar 21.03.1898 No James Pound Corner Ilton 31.07.1911 Over Age
6 17.04.1905 Trott, Edward Charles 17.07.1900 No Charles Frost   Ilton 21.07.1913 Over Age
7 02.06.1902 Vile, Frank 12.05.1899 No Samuel Cad Cottage Ilton 17.05.1912 Over Age
8 11.04.1904 Warfield, Victor Claude 10.07.1899 No James Rapps Farm Ilton 14.07.1913 Over Age
9 18.04.1901 Whaits, Reginald John 09.12.1897 No Thomas Podgers Lane Ilton 14.12.1910 Over Age
10 03.06.1903 Baker, Gladys Ellen 07.04.1898 No Andrew Merryfield Lane Ilton 07.01.1912 Over Age
11 14.06.1903 Beavan, Ella Bessie B 02.11.1899 No Harry School House Ilton 29.07.1910 Ilminster G.S.
12 02.06.1902 Beck, Lilla Mary 26.05.1898 Yes Frank New House Farm Ilton 16.06.1911 Over Age
13 23.04.1903 Beck, Ruth 04.01.1900 Yes Frank New House Farm Ilton 21.12.1911 Over Age
14 11.10.1909 Blackmore, Lucy Florence 23.08.1898 No Frank Frost Ilton 23.02.1912 Over Aage
15 19.04.1900 Harvey, Beatrice Jane 02.07.1896 No Charles Rapps   Ilton 29.07.1910 Over Age
16 11.04.1904 Harvey, Pauline Mary 04.12.1900 No Charles Rapps Ilton 21.12.1911 Over Age
17 01.07.1902 Harvey, Kathleen Pearl 24.11.1898 No Charles Rapps Ilton 21.12.1911 Over Age
18 02.09.1901 Hooper, Dorothy Alma 06.09.1898 No Mary Merryfield Lane Ilton 21.12.1911 Over Age
19 17.04.1901 Hooper, Lily Alice 27.04.1898 No Robert Cad Road Ilton 17.03.1911 Over Age
20 08.01.1906 06.07.1912 Lawrence, Beatrice Ellen 10.05.1900 No Ellen Ilford Ilton 25.03.1912 Removed
21 08.01.1906 Lawrence, Julia May 24.05.1898 No Ellen Ilford Ilton 21.12.1911 Over Age
22 07.01.1903 Taylor, Jessie Mabel 24.12.1899 No William Cad Road Ilton 09.12.1910 Hair Trouble
23 03.06.1902 Warfield, Daisy Mabel 22.08.1897 No James Rapps Farm Ilton 31.08.1911 Over Age
24 12.09.1904 Beck, William 06.03.1902 Yes Frank New House Farm Ilton 11.10.1913 To Ilminster  This school closed owing to infectious disease - doubtful if allowed.
25 11.10.1909 Blackmore, Alfred Francis 07.02.1903 No Frank Frost Ilton 28.11.1912 Removed
26 25.04.1906 Harvey, Alfred Charles 20.04.1902 No Charles Rapps Ilton 21.12.1911 To Ilminster Council
27 23.04.1906 Meade, James 05.10.1902 No Charles The Green Ilton 30.03.1915 Under War Excemp?
28 11.06.1906 Warfield, Roland James 14.12.1901 No James Rapps Farm Ilton 22.12.1915 Over Age
29 24.10.1904 Whaits, Ernest Alec 24.10.1900 No Thomas Mudgers Lane Ilton 31.10.1913 Over Age
30 11.01.1906 Baker, Florence 07.01.1903 No Albert The Green Ilton 28.01.1916 Over Age
31 22.05.1905 Bindon, Dora 29.11.1901 No Ernest Cottage Corner Ilton Not Recorded Over Age
32 02.10.1905 Bindon, Hilda 30.09.1902 No Ernest Cottage Corner Ilton 29.10.1915 Over Age
33 08.04.1907 Granger, Daisy 19.06.1901 No William Cad Road Ilton 29.10.1915 Left
34 08.04.1907 Harvey, Elizabeth Annie 12.08.1903 No Charles Rapps Ilton 29.04.1915 Gone To Ashill
35 13.11.1905 Mico, Bessie 10.11.1902 No Robert Merrifield Lane Ilton 26.11.1915 Over Age
36 01.03.1905 Vile, Alice 01.03.1902 No Samuel Cad Cottage Ilton Not Recorded Left - Age
37 11.04.1910 Davey, Ronald ?.01.1905 No Charles Old Way Ilton Not Recorded Not Recorded
38 30.08.1909 Gummer, Charles 03.05.1905 No Harry Frost Ilton Not Recorded Left District
39 30.08.1909 Guppy, Charles 03.08.1904 No Harry Ilford Ilton 07.12.1916 Left For Agriculture
40 28.07.1908 Harvey, Edwin George 13.07.1904 No Charles Rapps Ilton 18.05.1911 Removed
41 02.05.1910 Mico, Harry 02.05.1905 No Robert Merrifield Lane Ilton 22.10.1917 Exemption
42 04.04.1909 Rockett, George 09.02.1905 No Harry Ilford Ilton Not Recorded Left District
43 04.02.1907 Taylor, John 24.01.1904 No William Cad Green Ilton 10.11.1913 & 27.10.1916  To Iminster School and Age & Attendance This school closed for infection
44 08.04.1907 30.03.1914 Trott, Leonard 17.10.1903 No Charles Frost Ilton 01.12.1913 Ep: then went to Ilminster
45 27.05.1907 26.01.1916 Vile, Percy 28.05.1903 No Annie Merryfield Lane Ilton 22.12.1915 Agriculture
46 27.08.1906 Whaits, William 18.03.1903 No Thomas Podgers Lane Ilton 31.03.1915 Under War Excemp?
47 30.08.1909 Bindon, Kate 27.01.1905 No Ernest Cottage Corner Ilton 11.06.1913 Deceased
48 11.10.1909 Blackmore, Lily 23.04.1902 No Frank Frost Ilton 28.11.1912 Removed
49 04.07.1910 Garfath, Hilda 16.03.1905 No Annie Goodland (Guardian) The Green Ilton 11.09.1914 Returned Home
50 15.04.1907 Gummer, Kathleen 14.09.1903 No Harry Frost Ilton Not Recorded Left District
51 30.08.1909 Harvey, Gladys 02.02.1905 No Charles Rapps Ilton 29.04.1915 Removed Ashill
52 10.06.1907 Meade, Annie 09.06.1904 No Charles The Green Ilton 10.11.1913 To Workhouse
53 29.07.1908 Slade, Ethel 08.08.1904 No John Cottage Corner Ilton 24.07.1917 Exemption
54 09.06.1909 Wills, Gladys 23.09.1903 No Charles Frost Ilton 25.07.1917 Over Age
55 19.09.1909 Rockett, Lily 12.02.1900 No Harry Ilford Ilton 04.03.1913 Over Age
56 04.04.1909 Guppy, George 15.07.1905 No Harry Ilford Ilton 25.07.1917 Not Recorded Exemption (Agricultural)
57 05.12.1910 Beavan, Percy 30.11.1905 No Harry Ilton 29.04.1915 Removed Left The District
58 13.02.1911 Taylor, Arthur 13.02.1906 No William Ilton 31.07.1919? Exemption
59 24.04.1911 Wills, Edith May 17.04.1906 No Charles Ilton 01.04.1920 Exemption
60 15.05.1911 Beck, Ada None Entered Yes Frank New House Farm 21.09.1917 Left Village
61 26.06.1911 Meade, Alice 05.06.1906 No Charles Ilton Green 10.11.1913 To Workhouse
62 29.06.1911 Vile, Daisy 05.01.1906 No Samuel Cad Cottage 23.12.1920 Over Age (Exemption)
63 29.06.1911 Trott, Harold 05.10.1906 No Charles Frost 24.12.1919 Labour (Certif)
64 03.07.1911 Blackmore, Frank 03.04.1906 No Frank Frost 28.11.1912 Removed
65 03.07.1911 Adams, Fred 01.07.1906 No Harry Frost 24.07.1911 Removed
65 15.10.1917 Adams, Fred 01.07.1906 No Harry Oldway Gate Ilminster 20.12.1918 Removed to Donyatt
66 25.07.1911 Dare, Edward 13.02.1900 No Albert Dairy House, Ilton Lyme Regis 18.12.1912 Removed
67 25.07.1911 Dare, Hubert 02.12.1902 No Albert Dairy House, Ilton Lyme Regis 18.12.1912 Removed
68 25.07.1911 Dare, Wilfred 09.10.1901 No Albert Dairy House, Ilton Lyme Regis 18.12.1912 Removed
69 11.09.1911 Hawker, George 21.07.1905 No Thomas Cad Road Saltash 23.01.1912 Back To Parents
70 19.02.1912 Beavan, Kenneth 17.02.1907 No Harry Ilton 29.04.1915 Left The District
71 15.04.1912 24.03.1915 Gear, Walter Albert 29.12.1903 No Robert Ilford Curry Rivel 01.12.1913 & 06.04.1917 Infection of School and Left for Agriculture Gone to Ilminster School
72 22.04.1912 Dare, Nora Olive 17.11.1906 No Edward Dairy House,Frost 05.12.1912 Removed
73 20.05.1912 Rockett, Sidney 21.05.1907 No Harry Ilford 01.12.1913 Deceased
74 02.09.1912 Meade, George 11.02.1908 No Charles Ilton Green 10.11.1913 To Workhouse
75 02.09.1912 Toogood, S? 04.01.1908 No Stanley Frost, Ilton 21.01.1913 Removed
76 02.09.1912 Wills, John 25.12.1907 No Charles Frost, Ilton 22.12.1921 Over Age
77 02.09.1912 Salmon, Lena 26.12.1900 No Benjamin Cad Bridge Warminster 23.09.1912 Removed
78 02.09.1912 Gummer, Edith 03.05.1908 No Beatrice Frost, Ilton Not Recorded Left District
79 13.09.1912 Whaites, Daisy 21.05.1909 No Thomas Podgers Lane 10.11.1913 Deceased
80 16.09.1912 Wills, Mabel 26.09.1909 No John Cottage Corner 07.04.1921 & 22.12.1921 Excluded for six months (Tuberculosis) and Labour Certificate
81 30.09.1912 Sargent, Lily 18.03.1907 No Fred Merryfield Lane Plymouth 18.12.1912 Returned Home
82 14.10.1912 Rockett, Lewis 28.08.1908 No Harry Ilford Not Recorded Left District
82 06.09.1921 Rockett, Lewis 28.08.1908 No Harry Rockett Ilton Road Ilminster 02.06.1922 Exemption Granted
83 22.10.1912 Rowswell, Ada 15.11.1901 No Albert J. Wyndham Arms Seavington 03.12.1912 & 18.10.1915 Returned Home and Left District
84 25.11.1912 14.04.1913 Hooper, William 28.07.1908 No Frederick Cad Road 06.12.1912 & 30.08.1914 Not Recorded and War - Family Removed
85 06.01.1913 Phippen, Lena 13.06.1906 No Reuben Wyndham Arms Stocklinch Not Recorded Over Age
86 06.01.1913 Phippen, Harold 08.06.1902 No Reuben Wyndham Arms Stocklinch 17.01.1916 Over Age
87 13.01.1913 28.04.1916 Adams, George 06.12.1903 No Harry Cad Cottage Donyatt 30.03.1914 & 02.02.1917 Removal and Left - Age and Attendance Wales
88 01.04.1913 Hone, Walter 18.01.1909 No Harry Cad 07.12.1912 Removal to Broadway
89 19.05.1913 Hurford, Frederick 29.03.1908 No Sidney Ilton 01.12.1913 Deceased
90 19.05.1913 Hurford, Donald 01.05.1909 No Sidney Ilton 01.12.1913 Deceased
91 01.09.1913 Loman, Douglas Muryvin 10.07.1908 No Herbert Webber Cross Keys 06.10.1913 Removed
92 08.09.1913 Denmead, George 27.07.1903 No Herbert  Rapps, Ilton Tredegar 22.09.1913 A School Nearer
93 13.10.1913 Bartlett, Elsie 03.02.1904 No George Frost, Dairy Broadway 21.10.1915 Left District
94 13.10.1913 Bartlett, Walter 09.06.1905 No George Frost, Dairy Broadway 21.10.1915 Left District
95 13.10.1913 Bartlett, Leslie 08.08.1906 No George Frost, Dairy Broadway 20.10.1915 Left District
96 14.10.1913 Bartlett, Blanche 21.10.1902 No George Frost, Dairy Broadway 18.10.1915 Left District
97 16.03.1914 Davey, Ada 10.08.1909 No Charles Cad Road 27.08.1923 Not Recorded Over 14 yrs
98 16.03.1914 Hooper, Ernest 12.03.1910 No Frederick Cad Road 30.08.1914 & 18.10.1915 Father Serving In War and Left District
99 16.03.1914 Guppy, Frederick 29.02.1910 No Albert Frost 26.11.1920 Excluded by the Doctor
100 17.03.1914 Bindon, John 18.12.1909 No Ernest Cottage Corner 07.07.1921 Attending Ashill School
101 16.03.1914 Ray, Gwendoline 22.01.1903 No John Cad Road Ile Brewers 21.01.1918 Over Age
102 16.03.1914 Ray, Mona 14.03.1907 No John Cad Road 05.03.1920 Removed
103 18.05.1914 Stanton, Winifred 27.04.1909 No George Cad Road 31.08.1923 Left Over 14 yrs
104 25.05.1914 17.01.1916 Mico, Edith 05.01.1911 No Robert Merryfield Lane 28.07.1915 Left District Living in Devonshire
104 28.08.1919 Mico, Edith 05.01.1911 No Sarah Merrifield Ilton 13.03.1924 Gone on a Visit to Misterton
104 12.05.1924 Mico, Edith 05.01.1911 No Sarah Cad Road Misterton 20.05.1924 Removed to Misterton
105 09.06.1914 Wills, James 18.11.1910 No John Cottage Corner 02.04.1919 Tuberculosis Deceased (July 17th)
106 17.06.1914 Burgess, William Henry 01.11.1909 No George Ilton 19.11.1923 Over 14 yrs
107 07.09.1914 Fewings, Escott ?.09.1907 No William Woodhouse, Ilton Westall 11.09.1914 Returned Home
108 30.10.1914 Gummer, Frederick 31.03.1910 No Beatrice The Green, Ilton Not Recorded Left District
109 09.11.1914 Taylor, Francis 08.07.1911 No William Cad Green 06.10.1919 Removed to Ashill
110 14.01.1915 20.09.1915 Ford, Stanley 29.01.1911 No Thomas Frost, Ilton 15.12.1917 Left District
111 26.01.1915 Chard, Violet 01.04.1903 No Thomas Cad Cottage, Ilton Langport 19.02.1915 Returned Home
112 15.02.1915 Baker, Ivy Phyllis 24.11.1910 No Albert Cad Road 24.03.1921 Gone to Hatch for a Time
112 13.06.1921 Baker, Ivy   24.11.1910 No Albert Cad Road Hatch 19.12.1924 Over 14 yrs
113 15.02.1915 Hooper, Edward 03.04.1911 No Frederick Cad Road 18.10.1915 Left District
114 15.02.1915 Whaites, Albert 18.10.1910 No Thomas Podgers Lane 30.11.1924 Over 14 yrs
115 15.03.1915 Warfield, Francis 11.03.1910 No Arthur Rowlands, Ashill 16.04.1924 Over Age
116 14.05.1915 Spiller, Robert 27.09.1909 No Robert Drakes Farm, Ilton 03.10.1921 Left District
117 01.06.1915 Vile, Amelia Caroline 07.12.1910 No Joseph Merrifield, Ilton 19.12.1924 Over Age
118 02.06.1915 Ray, Morgan 06.10.1909 No John (Cad Green), Turn Pike Road 05.02.1920 Removed
119 05.07.1915 Spiller, Alec John 23.12.1910 No Robert Drakes Farm, Ilton 29.09.1921 Left District
120 12.07.1915 Newman, Henry Nugent 22.08.1911 No Nugent Ilton London 29.07.1915 Left District
120 03.09.1917 Newman, Nugent 22.08.1911 No Nugent Ilton London 20.09.1918 Gone Back to London
121 20.09.1915 Vile, Edward 04.04.1912 No (Caroline Blashford) Samuel Cad Cottage, Ilton 02.12.1920 Left for Ilminster
121 30.08.1921 Vile, Edward 04.04.1912 No Mrs Vile Merryfield Lane Ilminster 02.08.1923 Gone to Yarcombe
121 21.04.1924 Vile, Edward 404.1912 No Frank Oldway Gate Yarcombe 30.05.1924 Attending Branksome Heath
122 13.10.1915 Bindon, Cyril 17.01.1912 No Ernest Cad Road 08.07.1921 Attending Ashill School
123 11.01.1916 Sutton, E. Kate 06.121.1909 No Chas. Kitch Cad Road Curry Mallet 04.08.1916 Gone Home
124 15.02.1916 Wills, Nellie 12.09.1913 No John Cottage Corner 07.04.1921 Excluded for 6 Months (Tuberculosis)
125 04.04.1916 Cuff, Eva May 11.08.1907 No Charles Cottage Corner Isle Abbotts 23.03.1917  Left District 
125 11.06.1917 Cuff, Eva  11.08.1907 No Charles Cad Road Isle Abbots 05.07.1918 Removed to Plymouth
125 25.11.1918 Cuff, Eva 11.08.1907 No Charles Cad Road Morris Town (Plymouth) 02.05.1919 Removed
126 04.04.1916 Cuff, Dolly Evelyn 24.07.1910 No Charles Cottage Corner Isle Abbotts 23.03.1917  Left District 
126 11.06.1917 Cuff, Dolly  24.07.1910 No Charles Cad Road Isle Abbots 05.07.1918 Removed to Plymouth
126 25.11.1918 Cuff, Dolly 24.07.1910 No Charles Cad Road Morris Town (Plymouth) 14.04.1919 Removed
127 09.05.1916 Trott, Reginald 18.03.1912 No Charles Cad Road 31.03.1926 Over Age
128 30.05.1916 Whaites, Harold 13.09.1911 Yes Arthur Charles Frost, Ilton 20.12.1918 Blind School
129 08.05.1916 Burgess, Hilda 04.01.1912 Yes Annie Cross Keys, Ashill 18.12.1925 Over Age
130 04.07.1916 Dawe, Doris 08.01.1908 Yes Edwin Oldway, Ilton Cardiff 22.12.1921 Over Age
131 11.09.1916 Boase, Edward Reginald 20.08.1910 Yes Reginald Ilton 02.10.1917 Left Village
132 11.09.1916 Boase, Hilary Charles Davey 18.08.1911 Yes Reginald Ilton 05.10.1917 Left Village
133 11.09.1916 Spiller, Cuthbert 04.07.1912 No Robert Drakes Farm, Ilton 05.10.1921 Left District
134 25.09.1916 Vaughan-Jones, E. Reginald 05.05.1907 No Ernest Henry The Vicarage, Ilton 05.02.1918 Gone to Weston & now under Private Tuition
135 02.10.1916 Kelland, Ivy 11.06.1906 No William Cad Road Membury 08.01.1917 Left District
136 02.10.1916 Kelland, Kate 05.06.1909 No William Cad Road Membury 08.01.1917 Left District
137 17.04.1917 Male, Evelyn Louisa 22.02.1912 No Ellen Ilton South Petherton 04.02.1921 Gone to India to join Father
138 05.06.1917 Downton, Thomas 28.08.1912 No James Leggs Farm, Ilton 30.07.1926 Over Age
139 03.09.1917 Baker, Donald 03.09.1913 No Albert Cad Road 05.08.1927 Over Age
140 03.09.1917 Trott, Phyllis 24.08.1913 No Charles Cad Road 05.08.1927 Over Age
141 03.09.1917 Newman, Wallace 11.07.1913 No Nugent Ilton 20.09.1918 Gone Back to London
142 10.09.1917 Hayman, Albert 03.11.1909 Yes Fred West St, Ilminster Private Not Recorded Not Recorded
143 03.06.1918 Male, Gwendoline 02.03.1914 No Ellen Cad Road 04.02.1921 Gone to India
144 10.09.1918 Hall, Queenie 02.03.1914 No Mrs Mico Merrifield Lane 01.12.1919 Removed
144 19.07.1921 Hall, Queenie 02.03.1914 No Mrs Mico Cad Road Higher Horton 12.04.1922 Gone to Broadway
144 19.03.1923 Hall, Queenie 02.03.1914 No Mrs Mico Cad Road Broadway 11.05.1923 Gone to London
145 10.09.1918 Oaten, William 15.12.1910 No Mr Templeman Ilton Green Taunton, British 26.02.1920 Removed
146 10.09.1918 Oaten, Henry 17.04.1912 No Mr Templeman Ilton Green Taunton, British 27.02.1920 Removed
147 10.09.1918 Downton, Mary 08.09.1914 No James Leggs Farm  31.03.1926 Attending Ilminster Grammar School
148 02.12.1918 Norman, Hubert 07.02.1914 No Mrs Cuff Cad Road Isle Abbots 21.03.1919 Gone Home
149 02.12.1918 Sampson, Constance 02.12.1905 No William New House   Revelstoke 31.01.1919 Removed
150 02.12.1918 Sampson, Valentine 14.02.1908 No William New House Revelstoke 31.01.1919 Removed
151 02.12.1918 Sampson, John 02.06.1909 No William New House Revelstoke 31.01.1919 Removed
152 10.02.1919 Bindon, Winnie 03.04.1915 No Ernest Cottage Corner 06.07.1921 Attending Ashill School
153 10.02.1919 Retter, Lena 10.12.1906 No Fred Oldway Gate Knowle St Giles 01.04.1920 Labour Certif
154 10.02.1919 Retter, Hubert 30.08.1908 No Fred Oldway Gate Knowle St Giles 29.08.1921 Labour Certif
155 10.02.1919 Retter, Gladys 22.07.1913 No Fred Oldway Gate Knowle St Giles 31.03.1922 Removed to Hinton St George
156 17.02.1919 Retter, Percy 30.01.1911 No Fred Oldway Gate Knowle St Giles 31.03.1922 Removed to Hinton St George
157 31.03.1919 Samways, Hilda 27.11.1914 No Charles Cad Road 21.12.1928 Over Age
158 31.03.1919 Warfield, Victor   12.10.1913 No Arthur Rowlands Farm 27.10.1927 Over Age
159 31.03.1919 Manning, Bert 13.06.1906 No Archibald Perry Ilford Dowlish Wake 31.07.1919 Labour Certif
160 31.03.1919 Perry, Izet 31.12.1909 No Archibald Perry Ilford Dowlish Wake 14.11.1919 Crewkerne Removed
161 31.03.1919 Perry, Hilda 26.08.1911 No Archibald Perry Ilford Dowlish Wake 14.11.1919 Crewkerne Removed
162 08.07.1919 Swain, George 05.07.1914 No Mrs Guest Ilford 05.03.1920 Removed
163 15.09.1919 Whaites, Ethel 23.01.1915 No Arthur Frost Lane 29.09.1924 Removed to Ashmanworth
163 16.06.1926 Whaites, Ethel 23.01.1915 No Mrs Whaites Cad Road Hurstbourne Tarrant 27.07.1926 Returned to Hurstbourne Tarrant 
164 15.09.1919 Small, Frank 07.07.1910 No Mrs Small Ilton Crampton St 29.04.1920 Removed
165 22.10.1919 Pring, Sidney 06.06.1907 No George Cross Keys Ashill 29.08.1921 Left
166 21.10.1919 Pryor, Thomas 30.12.1913 No Mrs Small Ilton Broadway 24.11.1919 Visitor - Gone Home
167 Hurstb Pryor, Frank 11.03.1915 No Mrs Small Ilton 31.10.1919 Visitor - Gone Home
168 24.11.1919 Brake, Kathleen 06.02.1909 No Arthur Ilford Bridport 29.03.1923 Over Age
169 24.11.1919 Brake, Joyce 26.03.1910 No Arthur Ilford Bridport 16.04.1924 Over Age
170 12.01.1920 Hayman, Cyril 27.08.1915 Yes Fred Bakery 04.08.1922 Gone to Private School
171 02.03.1920 Hodges, Gladys 08.05.1913 No Mrs Keitch c/o Mrs Keitch - Ilton Whitelackington 05.03.1920 Visitor - Gone Home
172 24.03.1920 Hurford, Annie 07.04.1910 No Mrs Chugh? Ilton Puckington 30.05.1924 Over Age
173 24.03.1920 Coombes, Alfred 09.03.1911 No Mrs Chugh? Ilton Puckington 31.07.1925 Over Age
174 12.04.1920 Faulkner, Percy 08.11.1910 No Arthur Frost Lane Donyatt 11.05.1922 Attending School at Compton Bishop
175 12.04.1920 Faulkner, Fredrick 10.02.1913 No Arthur Frost Lane Donyatt 13.05.1921 Withdrawn in Accordance with Circular S.A.S
176 12.04.1920 11.10.1920 Barrett, Christine 18.03.1915 No Mrs R Hooper Ilton 03.12.1920 Visitor  
176 17.01.1921 Barrett, Christine 18.03.1915 No Mrs R Hooper Ilton 06.12.1921 Left District
176 15.05.1923 Barrett, Christine 18.03.1915 No Mrs R Hooper Ilton Plymouth 18.05.1923 Returned Home
176 21.01.1924 Barrett, Christine 18.03.1915 No Mrs R Hooper Ilton Plymouth 19.03.1924 Returned to Plymouth
177 15.06.1920 Dibble, Winnie 14.02.1913 No Mrs Legge New House - Ilton Ruishton 25.06.1920 Visitor - Gone Home
178 28.06.1920 Samways, Leslie 22.06.1916 No Charles Cad Road 01.08.1930 Over Age
179 28.06.1920 Guppy, Christopher 27.06.1916 No Albert Frost Lane 02.07.1920 Under Age Withdrawn until 5 years old, as only attends when mother out
180 07.09.1920 Richards, Frank 11.03.1914 No Mrs Guppy c/o Mrs Day - Ilford Sherborne 24.01.1921 Visitor - Gone Home
181 13.09.1920 Beaseley, Kenneth 05.08.1915 No Mrs R Hooper c/o Mrs Hooper - Ilton Manchester 24.09.1920 Visitor - Gone Home
182 01.11.1920 Snaydon, George 28.04.1911 No William Frost Lane Ilminster 06.03.1925 Attending Puckington School
183 01.11.1920 Snaydon, Harold Ernest 28.06.1913 No William Frost Lane Ilminster 05.08.1927 Over Age
184 08.11.1920 Rockett, Doris ?.03.1912 No Harry Oldway Gate Ilminster 29.03.1923 Left District
185 29.11.1920 Farmer, Edith 15.04.1913 No Mr Joe Goodland Burleaze Dalwood 12.?.1921 Visitor - Gone Home
185 10.04.1922 Farmer, Edith 15.04.1913 No Mr Goodland Burleaze Dalwood 04.05.1922 Visitor, Returned to Dalwood
185 06.11.1922 Farmer, Edith 15.04.1913 No Mr Goodland Burleaze Dalwood 22.02.1923 Gone Away
186 06.12.1920 Wills, May 25.08.1910 No Edward Cottage Corner Montacute 01.08.1924 Over Age
187 06.12.1920 Wills, Sydney 06.03.1913 No Edward Cottage Corner Montacute 22.12.1926 Taunton Hospital Over Age
188 06.12.1920 Wills, Ada 15.05.1915 No Edward Cottage Corner Montacute 21.09.1928 Left District
189 13.12.1920 Coffin, Vera Not Recorded No Not Recorded Not Recorded 23.12.1920 Left District
190 12.01.1921 Legg, Louisa Mary 17.11.1915 No William Cottage Corner 22.12.1922 Left District
191 17.01.1921 Spiller, Elizabeth Cora 03.01.1915 No Robert Drakes Farm, Ilton 07.11.1921 Left District
192 24.01.1921 Davey, Dorothy 25.11.1912 No Mrs Hayman Cad Road Northleigh 28.02.1921 Left for Home
193 07.3.1921 Marks, John 04.05.1913 No Mr Marks Newhouse Farm South Petherton Not Recorded Left District
194 07.03.1921 Marks, Thomas 28.06.1916 No Mr Marks Newhouse Farm South Petherton 03.08.1922 Gone to Private School
195 05.04.1921 Brake, Harold 08.04.1916 No Arthur Ilford 30.05.1924 Attending Cardage Cl?, St Austell
195 09.07.1924 Brake, Harold 08.04.1916 No Arthur Ilford Cardage C., St Austell 11.03.1927 Gone to Canada
196 05.04.1921 Warfield, Ethel K. (Mollie) ?.02.1915 No Arthur Rowlands Farm 27.03.1929 Over Age
197 11.04.1921 Whaites, Reginald 18.11.1916 No Arthur Cad Road 01.10.1924 Removed to Ashmanworth
198 02.05.1921 Adams, Leslie 21.08.1915 No Mrs R Hooper Ilton North St, Ilminster 07.05.1921 Left for Ilminster
198 28.01.1924 Adams, Leslie 21.08.1915 No Mrs R Hooper Ilton Ilminster Not Recorded Returned to Ilminster
198 16.02.1925 Adams, Leslie 21.08.1915 No Mrs Hooper Ilton Ilminster Boys 27.02.1925 Returned to Ilminster
198 21.04.1925 Adams, Leslie 21.08.1915 No Mrs Hooper Ilton Ilminster Boys 30.04.1925 Returned to Ilminster
198 15.02.1926 Adams, Leslie 21.08.1915 No Mrs Hooper Ilton Ilminster Boys 12.03.1926 Returned to Ilminster
199 27.06.1921 Bowers, Ellen Not Recorded No Not Recorded Not Recorded 01.07.1921 Left
200 19.07.1921 Hall, William 31.08.1916 No Mrs Mico Cad Road 12.04.1922 Gone to Broadway
200 19.03.1923 Hall, William 31.08.1916 No Mrs Mico Cad Road Broadway 11.05.1923 Gone to London
201 20.08.1921 Richards, Alfred Francis 20.10.1913 No Mrs R Guppy Ilford Sherborne Abbey Not Recorded Gone to Taunton
201 01.09.1925 Richards, Frank 11.03.1914 No Mrs Guppy Ilford Bishop's Hull C. 31.03.1928 Over Age
202 30.08.1921 Richards, Mabel Annie 23.12.1912 No Mrs R Guppy Ilford Sherborne Abbey 31.03.1926 Gone to Taunton
203 30.08.1921 Wills, Mary 25.07.1917 No Mrs Wills Frost Lane 12.09.1927 Gone to Taunton
203 21.01.1929 Wills, Mary 25.07.1917 Not Recorded Mrs Wills Whetstone Almshouse Taunton  31.07.1931 Over Age
204 09.01.1922 Tucker, Cecil 05.06.1917 No Cecil Tucker Cad Road 31.07.1931 Over Age
205 09.01.1922 Samways, Robert 03.03.1918 No Charles Samways Cad Road 22.03.1932 Over Age
206 02.03.1922 Trott, Kenneth 06.05.1918 No Charles Trott Cad Road 29.07.1932 Left Over Age
207 27.03.1922 Groves, Robert ?.07.1905? No Mrs R Hooper Ilton Ilminster 24.04.1922 Visitor, Returned to Ilminster
208 25.04.1922 Warfield, Violet 07.10.1916 No A. Warfield Rowlands Farm 30.10.1930 Over Age
209 12.09.1922 Burgess, Albert 12.09.1916 No George Burgess Cross Keys 28.10.1930 Over Age
210 26.03.1923 Male, Ronald 02.01.1914 No James Ilton Ashill 31.03.1928 Left Over Age
211 26.03.1923 Male, Doris 06.10.1916 No James Ilton Ashill 24.10.1929 Left Over Age
212 10.04.1923 Snaydon, Benjamin 06.04.1917 No William Frost 06.06.1930 Gone to Chinnock
213 10.04.1923 Goodall, Tom 14.11.1914 No Tom Cottage Corner Fivehead 18.12.1925 Now Attending Whitelackington
214 Not Recorded Peach, Albert 18.02.1917 No ? Peach Cad Road Tatworth ?.03.1931 Over Age
215 11.09.1923 Baker, Doris 24.08.1918 No Albert Cad Road 27.07.1930 Left to Attend Ilminster G. G. School
216 17.09.1923 Male, Daisy 12.09.1918 No James Ilton 28.10.1932 Left Over Age
217 24.09.1923 Turner, Ivy 18.07.1917 No Mrs Clitsome Cottage Corner Charlinch 05.03.1925 Left The District
218 17.07.1924 Brake, Wilfred 19.02.1919 No Arthur Ilford 11.03.1927 Gone to Canada
219 02.09.1924 Pring, Doris 19.06.1919 No Florence Cross Keys 31.03.1931 Gone to Senior School
220 15.10.1924 Ashford, George 17.02.1914 No Mrs Sams Frost Donyatt 30.04.1928 Over Age
221 27.10.1924 Ashford, Charles 04.04.1912 No Mrs Sams Frost Donyatt 20.02.1925 Transferred to Ilminster Boys
222 24.11.1924 Samways, Jessie 23.11.1919 No Charles Cad Road 31.03.1933 Gone to Senior School
223 02.03.1925 Snaydon, Joyce 02.09.1919 No William Frost 06.06.1930 Gone to E. Chinnock
224 21.04.1925 Movis, Alma Ivy 09.04.1920 No Harold Movis Cottage Corner 31.07.1931 Gone to Ilminster Grammar School
225 08.06.1925 Male, Wilfrid John 20.06.1920 No James Male Cad Road 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
226 10.06.1925 Tucker, Joyce 08.06.1920 No Cecil Tucker Cad Road 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
227 01.09.1925 Whaits, Doris 05.09.1920 No Reginald Whaits Ilton 31.07.1931 Gone to Ilminster Grammar School
228 28.09.1925 Adams, Barbara 10.03.1917 No Mrs Hooper Ilton Ilminster Girls 13.11.1925 Returned to Ilminster
228 08.11.1926 Adams, Barbara 10.03.1917 No Mrs Hooper Ilton Ilminster Girls 02.12.1926 Returned to Ilminster
229 01.10.1925 Rickard, Eveline 12.10.1920 No Mrs Rickard Cottage Corner 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
230 10.03.1926 Vickery, Mary Blanches 06.10.1915 No Vickery New House Farm Edington 03.08.1928 Gone to Ilminster Grammar School
231 31.05.1926 Mead, Constance 04.03.1917 No Mr Sams Frost Motcombe C. E. 18.06.1926 Returned to Motcombe
232 31.05.1926 Mead, Wilfred 02.01.1920 No Mr Sams Frost Motcombe C. E. 18.06.1926 Returned to Motcombe
232 Not Recorded Mead, Wilfred 02.01.1920 Not Recorded G. Mead Frost Motcombe C. E. 17.04.1931 Returned to Motcombe
232 27.04.1931 Mead, Wilfred 02.01.1920 Not Recorded G. Mead Frost Motcombe C. E. 15.05.1931 Returned to Motcombe
233 31.08.1926 Burton, Jean 17.07.1921 No Mrs Chubb Ilton 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
234 14.09.1926 Mead, Robert 22.09.1921 Not Recorded James Mead Ilford 23.12.1926 Dead
235 04.10.1926 Crabb, John 10.08.1921 No Jeffery Crabb Ilford 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
236 10.01.1927 Samways, Violet 03.01.1922 No Chas. Samways Cad Road 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
237 24.01.1927 Warfield, Christine Betty 05.09.1921 No Frederick Warfield Rapps Dairy 19.11.1930 Gone to Broadway
237 08.12.1930 Warfield, Betty 05.09.1921 Not Recorded F. Warfield Rapps Dairy Broadway C. E. 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
238 26.04.1927 Vickery, Eveleigh Albert 26.01.1922 No Ernest Vickery New House Farm 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
239 09.05.1927 Causey, Frederick John 30.07.1913 No Mrs M. Causey c/o Mr Sams. Trott Efford Open Air 29.07.1927 Returned to Plymouth
240 05.09.1927 Hayman, Leslie 12.09.1918 Not Recorded Fred Hayman Ilton Private 31.07.1931 Gone to Ilminster Grammar School
241 26.09.1927 Rockett, Harold Ch 06.04.1921 No Tom Rockett Frost Dowlish Wake 02.03.1928 Returned to Dowlish Wake
241 17.04.1928 Rockett, Harold   06.04.1921 No Tom Rockett Ilton Dowlish Wake 16.04.1931 Gone to Seavington
242 01.11.1927 Vile, Matilda 30.09.1922 No Sam Vile llton 18.07.1930 Transferred to Sandle Park
243 04.11.1927 Male, Lily Irene 12.11.1922 Not Recorded James Male Cad Road 20.12.1933 Gone to Senior School
244 01.12.1927 Tucker, John 22.12.1922 No Cecil D. Tucker Cad Road 29.06.1934 Gone to Senior School
245 12.12.1927 Golledge, Muriel 16.04.1920 Not Recorded William Golledge Ilton 01.03.1929 Left Ilton
245 25.06.1929 Golledge, Muriel Not Recorded Not Recorded W.Golledge Not Recorded Ilminster Girls 28.06.1929 Left Village
245 05.04.1930 Golledge, Muriel Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded 02.07.1930 Left Village
245 13.06.1932 Golledge, Muriel May 16.04.1920 Not Recorded W. Golledge Cottage Corner Lopen   31.03.1933 Gone to Senior School
246 12.12.1927 Golledge, Rose 23.07.1921 Not Recorded William Golledge Ilton Ilminster Girls 01.03.1929 Left Ilton
246 25.06.1929 Golledge, Rose Not Recorded Not Recorded W. Golledge Not Recorded Ilminster Infants 28.06.1929 Left Village
246 05.06.1930 Golledge, Rose Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded 02.07.1930 Left Village
246 13.06.1932 Golledge, Rose Louisa 21.07.1921 Not Recorded W. Golledge Cottage Corner Lopen 31.03.1933 Gone to Senior School
247 15.12.1927 Denslow, Ivy Agusta 02.09.1918 Not Recorded George Denslow Ilton Ilminster Girls 26.06.1929 Left Ilton
248 15.12.1927 Denslow, Ernest Edward ?.04.1920 Not Recorded George Denslow Ilton Ilminster Boys 26.06.1929 Left Ilton
249 17.04.1928 Crabb, Samuel 10.04.1923 No Jeffery Crabb Ilford 29.06.1934 Gone to the Senior School
250 14.05.1928 Warfield, Barbara June 01.06.1923 No Fred Warfield Rapps Dairy 19.11.1930 Gone to Broadway
250 08.12.1930 Warfield, Barbara   01.06.1923 Not Recorded F. Warfield Rapps Dairy Broadway C. E. 21.12.1934 Gone to the Senior School
251 21.05.1928 Wickham, Mary Maureen 27.08.1923 No Wilfred B. Wickham Ilton 13.07.1928 Gone to Warminster
251 04.09.1928 Wickham, Mary Maureen 27.08.1923 Not Recorded Wilfred Wickham Ilton 30.01.1929 Attending School at Tatworth
251 07.03.1929 Wickham, Mary Maureen 27.08.1923 Not Recorded Wilfred Wickham Ilton Tatworth 12.09.1932 Left the Village
252 21.05.1928 Rickard, Leslie 01.08.1923 No Alfred Rickard Not Recorded 21.12.1934 Gone to the Senior School
253 26.06.1929 Pugh, Rosemary 19.10.1915 Edward Pugh Cross Keys, Ilton Broadway 24.09.1929 Left Village
254 Not Recorded Pugh, Nancy 19.10.1915 Edward Pugh Cross Keys, Ilton Broadway 24.09.1929 Left Village
255 Not Recorded Pugh, Primrose ?.04.1917 Edward Pugh Cross Keys, Ilton Broadway 24.09.1929 Left Village
256 04.09.1928 Hayman, Norman 17.03.1922 Fred K. Hayman Frost 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
257 10.09.1928 Williams, Ruth  27.03.1920 W. Chubb Cad Road Hambridge 13.03.1929 Returned to Hambridge
258 17.09.1928 Brice, Edna 18.11.1917 William Brice Cottage Corner Isle Abbots 19.12.1930 Over Age
259 17.09.1928 Brice, Ernest 30.01.1920 William Brice Cottage Corner Isle Abbots 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
260 17.09.1928 Brice, Leslie 26.02.1923 William Brice Cottage Corner Isle Abbots 29.06.1934 Gone to the Senior School
261 08.10.1928 Warren, William Victor 02.06.1923 Joseph Warren Cottage Corner 24.09.1931 Gone to Norton Fitz Warren
262 22.10.1928 Baker, Alan John 18.10.1923 Clifford Baker Merrifield 21.12.1934 Gone to the Senior School
263 21.11.1928 Whaites, Albert George  31.12.1923 Reginald Whaites Ilton 28.06.1930 Gone to Ilminster Boy's School
264 08.01.1929 Coombes, Gerald Frank 02.08.1916 (Mrs) Amy Coombes South Braydon Puckington 25.02.1929 Left District
265 15.04.1929 Movis, Vera Mary 05.06.1924 Harold Movis Cottage Corner 20.12.1935 Gone to the Senior School
266 27.05.1929 Crocker, Esme 21.11.1923 Philip Crocker Cad Road 01.08.1930 Left District
267 27.05.1929 Rosewell, Irene 05.12.1923 Mrs Quick Burleaze Isle Abbots 28.06.1930 Gone to Ilminster G. School
268 28.05.1929 Samways, George 16.09.1924 Chas. Samways Cad Road 20.12.1935 Gone to the Senior School
269 03.06.1929 Vile, Annie Caroline 27.01.1924 Sam Vile Almshouses Merrifield 28.06.1930 Gone to Ilminster G. School
270 25.06.1929 Golledge, Ivy 21.04.1924 W. Golledge Not Recorded Ilminster Infants 28.06.1929 Left Village
270 05.06.1930 Golledge, Ivy Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded 02.07.1930 Left Village
270 13.06.1932 Golledge, Ivy Ethel 23.04.1924 W. Golledge Cottage Corner Lopen 06.02.1934 Removed to Ilminster  
270 27.04.1934 Golledge, Ivy Ethel 23.04.1924 W. Golledge Ilton Ilminster Girls  28.06.1935 Transferred to Ilminster S. School 
271 27.08.1929 Lock, Gordon 09.06.1923 R. Lock Drakes Farm Private 21.12.1934 Gone to the Senior School
272 27.08.1929 Tancock, Bryan 02.08.1924 W. E. Tancock Ilton Private 02.08.1935 Gone to Ilminster Boys' Grammar School 
273 02.09.1929 Warr, Godfrey John 26.07.1924 Mrs Chubb Ilton 06.02.1930 Left Village
274 30.09.1929 Beale, Jack 30.09.1919 H. Beale West Cottage, Ilton Coombe St Nicholas 04.10.1929 Returned to Coombe St Nicholas
275 30.09.1929 Beale, Dick 02.05.1924 H. Beale West Cottage, Ilton Coombe St Nicholas 04.10.1929 Returned to Coombe St Nicholas
276 29.10.1929 Warren, Beatrice Mary 04.12.1924 Joseph Warren Cottage Corner 25.09.1931 Gone to Norton Fitz Warren
277 29.04.1930 Baker, Ada Lily 24.06.1925 Albert Baker Cad Road 23.12.1936 Gone to Senior School
278 29.04.1930 Whaites, Thomas 22.05.1925 Ernest Whaites Podgers Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
279 02.09.1930 House, Judith Madge 04.01.1922 A. House Ilford Puckington C. E. 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
280 02.09.1930 Trott, Winifred 06.10.1925 L. Trott Cad Road 23.12.1936 Gone to the Senior School
281 02.09.1930 Rickard, Arthur William 12.10.1925 A. Rickard Ilton 23.12.1936 Gone to the Senior School
282 02.09.1930 Crabb, Nancy 01.11.1924 J. Crabb Ilford 20.12.1935 Gone to the Senior School
283 20.10.1930 Hutchings, Stanley Wilfred 18.03.1921 A. Hutchings Ilford Lopen C. E. 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
284 05.01.1931 Brice, Frederick 29.04.1926 W. Brice Cottage Corner 30.06.1937 Gone to the Senior School
285 23.03.1931 Locock, Evelyn Beatrice 04.08.1922 Locock Cottage Corner Chard 19.12.1932 Left the Neighbourhood
285 19.09.1932 Locock, Evelyn   04.08.1922 E. Locock Cottage Corner Huish Girls 19.12.1932 Left the Village
286 14.04.1931 Bennett, Doris May 25.11.19+21 Mrs May Council Houses, Ilton Horton Council 31.03.1933 Gone to Senior School
287 Not Recorded Mead, Kenneth 21.05.1922 G. Mead Frost Motcombe C. E. 17.04.1931 Returned to Motcombe
287 27.04.1931 Mead, Kenneth 21.05.1922 G. Mead Frost Motcombe C. E. 15.05.1931 Returned to Motcombe
288 Not Recorded Mead, Thelma 07.12.1925 G. Mead Frost Motcombe C. E. 17.04.1931 Returned to Motcombe
288 27.04.1931 Mead, Thelma 07.12.19?? G. Mead Frost Motcombe C. E. 15.05.1931 Returned to Motcombe
289 04.05.1931 Welch, Roy 14.03.1926 Not Recorded Ilford 30.06.1937 Gone to Ilminster Senior School
290 05.05.1931 Collins, Dennis John 25.12.1924 Frederick Frost Ash Hill 28.03.1934 Left the Village
291 05.05.1931 Collins, Arthur William 20.11.1925 Frederick Frost 28.03.1934 Left the Village
292 08.06.1931 Vile, Cyril James 22.03.1926 Not Recorded Ashford 30.06.1937 Gone to Ilminster
293 13.07.1931 Whaites, Phyllis 13.07.1922 Mrs Hayman Cad Road 31.07.1931 Returned to Holditch
293 09.11.1931 Whaites, Phyllis 13.07.1922 Mrs Hayman Cad Road Holditch 04.08.1933 Ilminster Grammar School (special place)
294 27.04.1931 Whaites, Mary Not Recorded Ernest Whaites Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
294 28.05.1934 Whaites, Mary ?.09.1926 Not Recorded Not Recorded Hambridge 08.06.1934 Left the Village
295 01.09.1931 Warren, Frances 14.09.1931 Joseph   Not Recorded 25.09.1931 Gone to Norton Fitz Warren
296 21.09.1931 Rickard, Reginald Alan 21.09.1926 Not Recorded Not Recorded 23.12.1937 Removed to Ilminster Senior School
297 29.09.1931 Walls, Charles William Reade? 20.11.1919 Mrs Watts Cad Road Broadway C. E. 31.03.1933 Gone to Ilminster Senior School
298 07.10.1931 Walls, Doris? Kathleen 29.04.1922 Mrs Watts Cad Road Broadway C. E. 30.06.1933 Gone to Ilminster Senior School
299 18.01.1932 Channing, Queenie 27.09.1920 H. Channing Oldway Gate Puckington Not Recorded Not Recorded
300 18.01.1932 Movis, Joan 27.02.1927 H. Movis Ilton Not Recorded Not Recorded
301 05.04.1932 Baker, Stanley Walter 07.02.1927 C. Baker Merryfield   28.10.1937 Gone to Isle Abbots
302 Not Recorded Crabb, Edward Thomas 19.03.1922 Fred Crabb Ilton Chillington 31.03.1933 Gone to the Senior School
303 Not Recorded Crabb, Alfred John 21.09.1925 Fred Crabb Ilton Chillington 23.12.1936 Gone to the Senior School
304 Not Recorded Crabb, Dennis 02.06.1927 Fred Crabb Ilton Chillington 30.06.1938 Senior School, Ilminster
305 11.04.1932 Male, Sylvia Agnes 21.03.1927 William Male Ilton 04.08.1933 Gone to Ilminster School
305 08.01.1934 Male, Sylvia Agnes 21.03.1927 William Male Ilton Ilminster 30.06.1939 Gone to Senior School
306 18.04.1932 Crabb, Evelyn 10.03.1920 Not Recorded Orchard View Ilminster Girls 31.03.1933 Gone to Senior School
307 31.08.1932 Collins, Patricia Cathleen 12.08.1927 Frederick Collins Frost 12.04.1933 To Hawkchurch School Mother is ill: child sent to Grandmothers
307 12.06.1933 Collins, Patricia Cathleen 12.08.1927 F. Collins Frost Hawkchurch 28.03.1934 Left the Village
308 19.03.1932 Pennecord?, Queenie 04.04.1922 S. Pennecord? Cross Keys Ashill 07.10.1932 Moved to Portsmouth
309 14.11.1932 Samways, Arthur 08.11.1927 C. Samways 7, Council Houses 22.12.1938 Gone to Senior School (Ilminster Boys)
310 14.11.1932 Davies, Elnora 08.11.1927 H. N. Davies School House, Ilton Dowlais, Glam 04.08.1933 Left to go to Ilminster School
310 10.04.1934 Davies, Elnora 08.11.1927 H. N. Davies School House, Ilton Ilminster Kindergarten 31.07.1936 Gone to Mer???
310 28.09.1936 Davies, Elnora 08.11.1927 H. Davies Ilton 30.07.1937 Left The District
311 13.02.1933 Paull, John Arthur 08.11.1924 Mrs Dorothy A. Wakely Ilford Merriott 04.08.1933 Gone Home Father taken child from his guardian
311 07.01.1935 Paull, John Arthur 08.11.1924 Mrs Dorothy A. Wakely Ilford Symondsbury 20.12.1935 Gone to Senior School
312 20.03.1933 Hill, Joyce Lily 25.09.1923 Mrs Willey Podgers Lane Dowlish Wake C. E. 12.05.1933 Returned Home Was here a while because her mother was ill
313 25.04.1933 Male, Dennis Arthur 20.04.1928 Arthur Male Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
314 25.04.1933 Rickard, Walter Stanley 04.04.1928 Alfred Rickard Mudge's Cottage Not Recorded Not Recorded
315 02.10.1933 Golledge, Betty Loraine 26.09.1928 W. Golledge Council Houses   ?.01.1934 Gone to Ilminster
315 27.04.1934 Golledge, Betty   26.09.1928 W. Golledge Ilton Ilminster Girls 09.04.1937 Left the Village
316 16.10.1933 Male, Leslie William 14.10.1928 William Hy Male Ilton Not Recorded Not Recorded
317 13.11.1933 Lock, Ronald Jacob 11.11.1928 Roy Lock Drakes Farm 31.12.1939 Gone to Senior School
318 05.02.1934 Gear, Pearl Leonora 06.02.1939 Charles Gear Ilton 28.06.1940 Gone to Senior School
319 19.02.1934 Rolls, Priscilla A. Kathleen 26.02.1925 George Rolls Ilford Yatesbury C. E. 30.06.1936 Gone to the Senior School
320 10.04.1934 Baker, Priscilla Mary 03.09.1928 Clifford Baker Merrifield 28.10.1937 Gone to Isle Abbots
320 18.04.1939 Baker, Priscilla Mary 03.09.1928 Clifford Baker Merryfield   Isle Abbots 27.07.1940 Gone to Senior School
321 10.04.1934 Samways, Doreen Elizabeth 29.03.1929 Chas. Samways 7, Council Houses 28.06.1940 Gone to Senior School
322 16.04.1934 Bowey, Emily Joan 18.07.1924 Charles Bowey Ilton Wrantage School 04.10.1935 Left the Village
323 16.04.1934 Bowey, Fred Wyndham M. 18.10.1926 Charles Bowey Ilton Wrantage School 04.10.1935 Left the Village
324 11.06.1934 Bonning, David William John 09.06.1929 Harold John Bonning Frost 24.03.1937 Left the Village
325 08.10.1934 Thresher, Leonard Royleigh 20.04.1928 George Thresher Cottage Corner Spaxton Not Recorded Not Recorded
326 08.10.1934 Thresher, Dennis Roy 27.09.1924 George Thresher Cottage Corner Spaxton 20.12.1935 Gone to Senior School
327 19.11.1934 Brooks, Frederick Walter 11.09.1929 Fred Brooks Cross Keys, Ilton Halse 03.12.1934 Moved from Village
328 07.01.1935 Male, Cecil Norman 06.01.1930 Arthur Male Cad Road 24.03.1937 Gone to Ashill until Mother Returns Home
328 27.04.1937 Male, Cecil  06.01.1930 A. Male Cad Road Ashill 30.06.1941 Senior School  
329 04.02.1935 Morris, Gerald Harold 02.02.1930 Harold E. Morris 10, Council Houses 30.06.1941 Senior School
330 11.02.1935 Tancock, John Clive 09.02.1930 William E. Tancock The Green, Ilton 01.08.1941 Ilminster G. School Won minor Scholarship (1941)
331 18.02.1935 Rickard, Hilda Joyce 17.02.1930 M. Rickard Ilton 30.06.1941 Senior School
332 11.03.1935 Brice, Gwendoline Joan 06.03.1930 William J. Brice Cottage Corner 30.06.1941 Senior School
333 18.03.1935 Back, Frederick Walls Charles 27.10.1924 Walter Back Cad Road 20.12.1935 Gone to the Senior School
334 03.09.1935 Male, Irene Ellen 29.07.1930 William Male Ilton Not Recorded Not Recorded
335 21.10.1935 Rolls, Anthony William George 19.10.1930 George Rolls Ilford Not Recorded Not Recorded
336 21.04.1936 Male, Rosemary 12.04.1930 A. Frederick Male Cad Road 24.03.1937 Gone to N. Curry until her Mother Is Better 
336 24.05.1937 Male, Rosemary 12.04.1931 A. Male Cad Road N. Curry Not Recorded Not Recorded
337 21.04.1936 Warfield, Pamela Audrey 19.11.1930 F. Warfield Rapps Dairy, Ilton Not Recorded Not Recorded
338 21.04.1936 Thresher, Theodore Michael 09.03.1931 G. Thresher Cottage Corner Not Recorded Not Recorded
339 08.06.1936 Stanton, Leonard Albert  24.04.1931 A. Stanton 4, Council Houses 01.09.1938 Mothers Illness Temporary Absence
339 03.10.1938 Stanton, Leonard Albert  24.04.1931 A. Stanton 4, Council Houses Moctowe? Not Recorded Not Recorded
340 01.09.1936 Elswood, Jean 07.08.1927 L. Trott Cad Road Grove Rd, Hounslow 02.10.1936 Gone Back Home
341 16.02.1937 Dibble, Victor James 15.02.1932 Herbert Dibble Ilford 10.09.1937 Gone to Puckington School
342 06.04.1937 Rickard, Gordon Samuel 22.03.1932 A. Rickard Mudges Cottage Not Recorded Not Recorded
343 19.04.1937 Davies, Joyce 11.03.1932 H. N. Davies Schol House  26.07.1937 Left The District
344 26.07.1937 Male, Ivy 15.01.1932 A. Male Cad Road 05.11.1937 Gone to North Curry School
344 23.10.1939 Male, Ivy 15.01.1932 No Arthur Male 3 Hillside North Curry 30.?.1942 Senior School
344 26.07.1937 Male, Ivy 15.01.1932 A. Male New Council House N. Curry 23.12.1943 Not Recorded
345 22.09.1937 Grabham, Christopher Knox 02.03.1932 Arthur Grabham Mudges Farm 13.04.1938 Attending Ilminster Grammar (Kindergarten)
346 11.10.1937 Edwards, Monica 10.01.? F. Edwards Scotts Farm Priory Sch: Taunton 22.12.1937 Returned to Taunton
347 10.01.1938 Crabb, Peter Raymond 02.12.1932 Fred Crabb Council House Not Recorded Not Recorded
348 17.01.1938 Tilley, Gordon 30.10.1929 Henry James Tilley Ilton Stembridge 23.12.1940 Eleven + Gone to Senior School
349 17.01.1938 Tilley, Brian 27.06.1931 Henry James Tilley Ilton Stembridge Not Recorded Not Recorded
350 07.02.1938 Male, Brian George 20.12.1932 William Male Council House Not Recorded Not Recorded
351 21.02.1938 Warfield, Edwin James 06.02.1933 Victor Claude Warfield Oldway House 29.07.1944 Over Age Ilminster Gr. Sch
352 01.07.1938 Langham, Richard 11.03.1931 Leslie Charles Langham Rapps Farm Chagford 28.07.1938 Senior School Gone to Batts? (Temporary Admission Here)
352 07.11.1939 Langham, Richard 11.03.1931 No Leslie Charles Langham Oldway Gate Corsham, Wilts 22.12.1939 Gone Home Gone Home = admitted temp
353 17.10.1938 Halls, Richard John Lewis 20.03.1929 Sidney Halls West Cottage  Ilminster Boys 22.12.1940 Gone to Senior School
354 24.04.1939 Rolls, Vivian Ronald 03.03.1934 George Rolls Ilford 29.07.1945 Senior School
355 24.04.1939 Thresher, Brian 06.10.1934 George Thresher Council House 21.12.1945 Senior School
366 29.08.1939 Rickard, Kenneth Roy 27.08.1934 Alfred Martin Rickard 2, Hill View 21.12.1945 Senior School
367 29.08.1939 Lawrence, Diana Beatrice A. 27.07.1934 George Henry Lawrence The Lane, Ilton 29.07.1945 Ilminster Girls Grammar Grammar School (Scholarship)
368 11.09.1939 Male, Violet Ethel 04.09.1934 No Arthur Male Council House 21.12.1945 Senior School
369 11.09.1939 Du Lieu, Jean Mary 24.10.1931 No Mrs Mary Du Lieu Drakes Farm Hounslow Heath, Hounslow 15.09.1939 Gone Home (Evacuee)
370 11.09.1939 Austie, Vera Dorothy 25.08.1930 No Mrs Dorothy Austie The Vicarage, Ilton Lillie Road, Fulham 13.10.1939 Gone to Bridgewater
371 11.09.1939 Austie, Roy Albert 30.03.1932 No Mrs Dorothy Austie The Vicarage, Ilton Lillie Road, Fulham 13.10.1939 Gone to Bridgewater
372 11.09.1939 Dawson, Doreen 14.07.1933 No Leonard Trott Cad Road Grove Rd, Hounslow 20.10.1939 Gone Home
373 11.09.1939 Mitchell -Harris, Alan John  19.09.1933 No Mrs Nellie Mitchell-Harris Rapps Farm, Ilton Wormbolt Park, Shepherds Bush, W.12 01.03.1940 Returned to London
373 11.09.1939 Mitchell -Harris, Alan John  19.09.1933 Mrs Nellie Mitchell-Harris Rapps Farm, Ilton Wormbolt Park, Shepherds Bush, W.12 30.06.1940 Left District Evacuee (Private)
374 11.09.1939 Goodland, Victor 06.04.1931 No Mrs Goodland Ilton S. Pauls, Chippenham 22.09.1939 Gone Home
375 27.09.1939 Thorn, Harold James 06.06.1930 No Charles William Thorn Ashford Farm Cottage Stockland, Bristol 30.06.1940 Senior School
376 27.09.1939 Thorn, Ronald James 14.08.1933 No Charles William Thorn Ashford Farm Cottage Stockland, Bridgewater 31.03.1943 Ile Abbotts
377 02.10.1939 Thorn, Hilda May 16.09.1928 No Charles William Thorn Ashford Farm Cottage Stockland, Bridgewater 30.06.1938 Senior School
378 08.01.1940 Saint, Bernard Tony 23.12.1934 William Ernest Saint 7 Council Houses 21.12.1945 Senior School
379 09.04.1940 Saunders, Harold John 24.03.1933 Charles Patridge Saunders Frost Woodbury School 26.10.1945 Left District
380 22.?.1940 Stanton, Margaret   22.02.1935 Mrs A. Stanton (Widow) Cad Road 26.08.1946 Senior School
381 03.09.1940 Laurence, Desmond George 08.09.1935 George Laurence Merrifield Lane 26.08.1946 Senior School
382 30.09.1940 Lee, Audrey Eileen 11.12.1930 George Lee Whitstone Cottages (Whetstones Almshouses) Hollington, Hastings 22.11.1940 Returned Home Evacuee  
383 30.09.1940 Donovan, Margaret Ann 20.09.1933 James Donovan Whitstone Cottages (Whetstones Almshouses) Christchurch, Hastings 22.12.1944 Senior School
383 04.01.1943 Donovan, Margaret Ann 20.09.1933 Mrs Donovan Whetstone Alms Hse 22.12.1944 Gone to Senior School
384 30.09.1940 Dawson, Joan 02.09.1927 Dawson Whitstone Cottages (Whetstones Almshouses) S. Mary's, Hastings 13.12.1940 Returned Home
385 30.09.1940 Dawson, Albert 04.06.1930 Dawson Whitstone Cottages (Whetstones Almshouses) All Saints, Hastings 13.12.1940 Returned Home
386 30.09.1940 Dawson, Amy 02.01.1932 Dawson Whitstone Cottages (Whetstones Almshouses) All Saints, Hastings 13.12.1940 Returned Home
387 14.10.1940 Panier?, Joyce Winifred 18.12.1929 K. A. Wood Frosts Lower Hardres, Cant. Not Recorded Home Address - Coutans Cottage, Lower Hardres, Canterbury
388 15.10.1940 Pollard, June Frances 22.12.1927 Percy Pollard The Smithy, Cad Road Glenvue School, Hastings Not Recorded Not Recorded
389 15.10.1940 Pollard, Margaret Florence 25.07.1931 Percy Pollard The Smithy, Cad Road Glenvue School, Hastings Not Recorded Not Recorded
390 05.10.1940 Lee, Frederick William 31.10.1933 Florence Lee Cad Road All Saints, Hastings Not Recorded Returned Home Evacuee
390 01.05.1941 Lee, Frederick William 31.10.1933 Florence Lee at Merryfield Lane All Saints, Hastings Not Recorded Evacuee - returned
391 11.11.1940 Stares, Audrey Harrie 17.03.1927 Bertha Hurford Near Chapel Coston Sen. Girls, Greed, Mdx Not Recorded Not Recorded
392 11.11.1940 Barber, Audrey Christine 05.03.1933 Winifred Barber Ilton Vicarage Mount Pleasant ?, Hastings Not Recorded Not Recorded
393 06.01.1941 Pike, Martin Gayford 31.01.1935 Not Recorded Wyndham Arms Lady-Bank, Ruislip 26.05.1940 Left District
394 13.01.1941 Covey, Anne Winifred 29.03.1930 Winifred Covey The Smithy, Cad Road Robinhood Lane, Kingston Vale, Surrey 01.08.1941 Ilminster Grammar   Evacuee
395 13.01.1941 Covey, Mary Cynthia  29.03.1933 Winifred Covey The Smithy, Cad Road Robinhood Lane, Kingston Vale, Surrey 30.03.1942 Ilminster Grammar
396 22.04.1941 Wolff, Bridget 25.04.1936 Kurt Wolff Alms House, Ilton Not Recorded Evacuee
397 22.04.1941 Morris, Charmaine Wendy Hazel 25.11.1935 James E. Edwin  The Green, Ilton 30.03.1942 Gone to Blagdon
398 28.04.1941 Atkins, Evelyn 29.08.1931 Ivor Atkins Ilton Court Bungalow Tintinhull, Yeovil 30.06.1940 Gone Home Temporary Admission
399 05.05.1941 Rolls, Clifford Kenneth 02.05.1936 George Rolls Ilford Not Recorded Not Recorded
400 03.06.1941 Van Geersduele, Dorothy 08.11.1934 No Franciscus Van Geersdale Cad Farm Eastcote Road, Welling 21.12.1945 Gone to Senior School  Father on Government work
401 03.06.1941 Stearn, Spalding David 09.09.1933 No William John Deacons Farm, Rapps Westwood Sen 29.07.1944 Scholarship to Ilminster Grammar School
There is a note in the records at this point saying "L.C.C. Merged"
402 01.04.1941 Dewar, George 21.03.1935 Not Recorded Not Recorded 01.04.1942 Attending Evac. Class
402 04.01.1943 Dewar, George Edwin 21.03.1935 Miss Trump Frosts Not Recorded Not Recorded
403 01.04.1941 Happe, George 22.05.1935 Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded
404 01.04.1941 Russell, Derek 15.08.1934 Not Recorded Not Recorded 30.09.1941 Attending Evac. Class
404 04.01.1943 Russell, Derek 15.08.1934 Mrs Wall Merrifield Lane Hackney, L. C. C. 22.12.1944 Returned to London
405 01.04.1941 Ray, Joan Maureen 29.04.1935 Not Recorded Not Recorded 22.06.1945 Left: Returned to London
405 01.07.1945 Ray, Joan Maureen 29.04.1935 E. Parnell Church Gates, Ilton Ilton Jun Cl Not Recorded Grammar School Passed County Exam
406 01.04.1941 Goodman, Margaret 15.05.1935 Not Recorded Not Recorded 22.06.1945 Left: Returned to London
406 04.01.1943 Goodman, Margaret 15.05.1935 Miss Tancock The Green, Ilton 25.06.1944 Left - Returned to London
407 02.09.1941 Wood, Angela Mary 31.03.1935 Miss Wood Frost Cottage Private 30.07.1943 Attending Chard Convent
408 02.09.1941 Wood, Felicity Ann 18.08.1935 Miss Wood Frost Cottage Private 30.07.1943 Attending Ilminster Gr. (K)
409 02.09.1941 Thorn, Shirley Olive 09.07.1936 Charles William Ashford Not Recorded Not Recorded
410 01.12.1941 Pullman, John Gabriel 25.11.1930 Albert James Cad Road Stinchcombe, Dursley Not Recorded Not Recorded
411 01.12.1941 Pullman, Vivienne Doreen 18.12.1932 Albert James Cad Road Stinchcombe, Dursley Not Recorded Not Recorded
412 05.01.1942 Van Geersdale, Barbara 05.05.1937 No Franciscus Van Geersdale Cad Farm 25.04.1946 Returned to London
413 05.01.1942 Rickard, Norman ?. 07.1936 No Alfred Martin Rickard Ilton Vicarage Not Recorded No 413 Gone to Senior School
414 19.01.1942 Cave, Donald 13.01.1937 No Not Recorded Not Recorded 21.01.1947 Returned to London (Evacuee)
415 Number Left Out!
416 14.04.1942 Morse, Heather Florence M. 08.09.1932 No Leonard John Ilton Court Bungalow Wing Leighton, Buzzard ? 23.12.1943 Attending Senior School
417 01.06.1942 Rickard, Peter Charles 11.03.1933 No Charles Rickard Newhouse Farm Wadebridge Boys 26.11.1942 Left the District
418 08.06.1942 Male, Della 07.04.1937 Arthur Male Hill View Not Recorded Not Recorded
419 28.09.1942 Thorne, Brian James 28.09.1936 Charles William Ilford 26.05.1943 Attending Ile Abbotts
420 28.09.1942 Hands, Elaine Margaret 21.08.1937 John West Cottage  29.07.1945 Returned to London
421 28.09.1942 Happe, David 21.07.1937 Miss Grainger (Billetor) Alms Houses 10.11.1944 Gone to Barnstaple
421 08.01.1945 Happe, David 21.07.1937 Miss Grainger Wadham Alms Houses Barnstaple In. 23.06.1945 Returned to London
422 05.10.1942 Dare, John 24.09.1934 Robert Dare Woodhouse Cottage Ile Abbots Not Recorded Not Recorded
423 05.10.1942 Dare, Rita 16.10.1936 Robert Dare Woodhouse Cottage Ile Abbots Not Recorded Not Recorded
424 05.10.1942 Rich, Margaret 17.04.1936 John Rich Woodhouse Cottage Ile Abbots 23.10.1942 Not Recorded
425 03.11.1942 Hounsell, Courtenay Geo. 13.01.1937 William George Frost Farm Whitestaunton Not Recorded Not Recorded
426 04.01.1943 Dean, Muriel Gwendoline 27.07.1932 Mrs Hooper West View Downderry L.C.C. 16.11.1943 Returned to London (Evacuee)
427 04.01.1943 Dean, Sybil Margaret 11.12.1933 Mrs Hooper West View Downderry L.C.C. 16.11.1943 Returned to London (Evacuee)
428 04.01.1943 Messenger, Gwen Edith 04.09.1933 Mrs L. Trott Cad Road Downderry L.C.C. 22.12.1944 Gone to Senior School
429 04.01.1943 O'Leary, Sheila 16.06.1935 Mrs Chubb Wadham Alms Houses Hackney, L. C. C. 23.07.1943 Gone to the Hostel (Evacuee)
430 04.01.1943 Dewar, Donald John 27.10.1932 Miss Trump Frosts 23.07.1943 Attending Sen. School
430 04.01.1943 There are 2 entries under this number Cave, Brenda 28.02.1935 Mrs Cave Whetstone Alms Hse Not Recorded Senior School
431 21.06.1943 Morris, Terence Harold 04.04.1938 Harold Ernest Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
432 15.11.1943 Morse, David John 05.11.1938 Leonard Morse Frost Lane 26.06.? Not Recorded
433 10.01.1944 Dare, Peter ?.12.1938 Robert Dare Ilton Court Bungalow Not Recorded Not Recorded
434 10.01.1944 Snellgrove, Angela Jean 30.11.1937 John Hansen Cad Bridge N. Curry Not Recorded Not Recorded
435 17.01.1944 Warfield, Roy David 05.11.1938 Victor James Rowlands Farm Not Recorded Not Recorded
436 14.02.1944 Crocker, Dudley Herbert 09.07.1934 Not Recorded Podgers Lane Ilminster Boys 23.03.1944 Not Recorded
437 20.03.1944 Greenfield, Beryl 29.06.1934 Mrs Greenfield Whetstone, Cad Road Grayford, Essex 01.05.1944 Could not get a billet
438 15.05.1944 Lever, James 07.12.1935 Not Recorded Ilton Court Bungalow Hill End 23.03.1944 Gone to Lanes
439 06.06.1944 Guy, Brian Cecil 23.11.1936 Mr Henry Cecil Guy A. M. W. D. RAF Station, Ilton N. Conelly,            S. Wales Not Recorded Left for Ilminster Boys Grammar School
440 12.06.1944 Cave, Arnold James 02.05.1939 Mrs Florence Cave Whetstone, Cad Road 21.01.1947 Returned to London
441 04.07.1944 Van Geersdale, Peter 05.06.1939 Franciscus Geersdale Cad Farm Not Recorded Not Recorded
442 10.07.1944 Rickard, Morley Charles 27.08.1939 Alfred Rickard No 2 Hillside View Not Recorded Not Recorded
443 12.07.1944 Smith, Michael John Not Recorded Mrs Willy Podgers Lane Not Recorded Evacuee
444 12.07.1944 Smith, Kenneth George Not Recorded Mrs Willy Podgers Lane 11.12.1944 Returned to Kent
445 12.07.1944 Smith, Daphne Not Recorded Mrs Smith Ilton Cottage 11.12.1944 Returned to Kent
446 12.07.1944 Edmeades, Ann Edith ?.12.1937 Mrs Clark 4 Council House Not Recorded Not Recorded
447 17.07.1944 Trott, Reginald C. 23.03.1937 Mrs Trott Cad Road Southall, Middlesex 14.09.1944 Gone Home Evacuee
447 15.07.1946 Trott, Reginald C. 23.03.1937 Kenneth Trott Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
448 17.07.1944 Trott, Dennis 23.07.1939 Mrs Trott Cad Road Southall, Middlesex 14.09.1944 Gone Home Evacuee 
448 02.10.1946 Trott, Dennis 23.07.1939 Kenneth Trott Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
449 17.07.1944 Coombes, Anthony 1938 Mrs Coombes Council Hse Chard High St 15.06.1945 Returned to London
450 28.11.1944 Diggins, Iris Mary 09.04.1936 Mrs Eleanor Diggins  Cad Road (Evacuated) (Home Address: Golden Back, Lewisham) Not Recorded Not Recorded
451 08.01.1945 Searle, Douglas 01.08.1934 Syndey William Searle Ilton Caergelolesg, Angels ? 26.02.1945 Left - Caterham
452 22.01.1945 Wall, David Francis 14.05.1937 Leslie Wall The Green Manor Park Jun., Slough Not Recorded Not Recorded
453 05.02.1945 Hillyer, Jean 02.03.1936 Mrs Guy R. A. F. Station, Ilton Wimborne Rd, Portsmouth 05.05.1945 Returned to Portsmouth
454 26.02.1945 Gillard, Rosemary 27.07.1939 Mrs Ivy Gillard Rapps Not Recorded Not Recorded
455 26.03.1945 Monaghan, Ethel Maria 27.04.1934 Patrick John Cad Cottage Broadway C. of E. 07.06.1945 Gone to Hampshire
456 16.04.1945 Monaghan, Jean 14.01.1936 Patrick John Cad Cottage Broadway C. of E. 07.06.19450 Gone to Hampshire
457 16.04.1945 Phillips, John 11.03.1940 John James Phillips Rowlands Mill Not Recorded Not Recorded
458 16.04.1945 Pearson, Barbara 30.06.1939 William Pearson Smithy Not Recorded Not Recorded
459 28.05.1945 Matravers, John Clifford Downton 25.04.1940 Clifford Frederick Leggs Farm Not Recorded Not Recorded
460 05.09.1945 Brister, David Fred Edgar 09.07.1940 Edith Mary Brister Whetstone Alms Hse Not Recorded Not Recorded
461 05.09.1945 Waddington, Daminie? 25.04.1938 Luis Cood Waddington Frosts Rugby R. C. 25.07.1946 Boarding School R. C.
462 05.09.1945 Male, Reginald Clifford 22.08.1940 Fred Arthur Male Hillside View Not Recorded Not Recorded
463 01.09.1945 Wallis, Pamela Mary 04.07.1939 Leonard (R.A.F.) Cornerways Higham Cl 16.03.1946 Left the District Temp. Father at R.A.F. Station
464 07.01.1946 Saint, Keith Michael  04.01.1941 William Ernest E. H. Sunnyside, Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
465 04.03.1946 Watkins, Margaret Winifred 06.08.1935 Edward Watkins Rapps Dowlish Wake   26.08.1946 Senior School
466 04.03.1946 Watkins, Edward George 18.06.1936 Edward Watkins Rapps Dowlish Wake   Not Recorded Not Recorded
467 04.03.1946 Watkins, Clarice June 02.06.1937 Edward Watkins Rapps Dowlish Wake   Not Recorded Not Recorded
468 06.05.1946 Clarke, Richard Michael 17.05.1941 Arthur Clarke Council Hse Not Recorded Not Recorded
469 Not Recorded Rickard, June ?.06.1941 Alfred Rickard New Council Hse Not Recorded Not Recorded
470 08.07.1946 Lloyd, Tegwyn 29.04.1935 Not Recorded Rapps Wales 26.08.1946 Not Recorded
471 01.10.1946 Stone, Edward 01.06.1937 Lionel Arthur Francis Stone Ilton Court Farm High Street, Chard ?, 05.1947 Chard Private School Very backward….3 years retarded
472 01.10.1946 Stone, Janet 13.10.1941 Lionel Arthur Francis Stone Ilton Court Farm High Street, Chard 19.03.1948 Gone to Chard Convent
473 22.10.1946 Cole, Elisabeth Helen 10.04.1941 Leslie Jack Cole Merrifield R.A.F. Station Puckington C. of E. Not Recorded Not Recorded
474 21.04.1947 Locock, Carol Jean 15.12.1940 Mrs F. Locock 23.Rod Lane Chard Convent Not Recorded Not Recorded
475 21.04.1947 Dicks, Thomas Bernard 05.06.1942 Mrs A. Wicks 13 Rod Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
476 21.04.1947 Colemam, Frederick James 05.04.1942 Mrs Lily Coleman Wyndham Cottage Not Recorded Not Recorded
477 21.04.1947 Evans - Lote, Gilbert 18.04.1942 F. W. Evans-Lote "Cartuff," Rapps Not Recorded Not Recorded
478 21.04.1947 Cave, Alan John 02.09.1936 Mrs P. L. Cave 32 Rod Lane Ashill 26.07.1947 Senior School
479 21.04.1947 Cave, Michael 04.11.1940 Mrs P. L. Cave 32 Rod Lane Ashill Not Recorded Not Recorded
480 28.04.1947 Watkins, Joyce 18.01.1936 Mr F. Warfield Frost Cottage Dowlish Wake   31.03.1948 Returned to Dowlish  
481 Not Recorded Atkins Jean 05.07.1941 Mrs Atkins Chapel Cottage Huish Episcopi Not Recorded Not Recorded
481 09.06.1947 There are 2 entries under this number Hudson, Rachel Charlotte 01.12.1939 Lieut. Col. Hudson Four-Ways, Cad Green India Not Recorded Not Recorded
482 08.09.1947 Dickins, Christopher John 12.101942 Mr Roland Charles Dickins 19 Rod Lane Wells Not Recorded Not Recorded
483 08.09.1947 Hudson, Richard Francis B. 11.10.1942 Lt. Col. H. B. Hudson Cad Green   Not Recorded Temporary
484 07.10.1947 Rockett, Maurice 17.06.1937 Mr Rockett Wadham Alms House Creech S. Michael Not Recorded Not Recorded
485 07.10.1947 Burgess, Maureen 05.10.1942 Mr Albert Burgess Wadham Alms House Not Recorded Not Recorded
486 20.10.1947 Cutting, Juliette 24.06.1939 Mr & Mrs Cutting Frost Hse Cannon Lane Primary Not Recorded Not Recorded
487 10.11.1947 Gear, Margaret 06.11.1942 Mr Percy Gear 1 Hillside View Not Recorded Not Recorded
488 10.11.1947 Lee, Joyce 09.10.1941 Mrs Lee Chapel Cottage Not Recorded Not Recorded
488 19.02.1951 Lee, Joyce 09.10.1941 No Mrs Atkins Chapel Cottage Langport Not Recorded Left
489 10.11.1947 Matravers, Michael 12.09.1942 Mr Clifford F. Leggs Farm Not Recorded Not Recorded
490 05.01.1948 Maddock, Felicity A. R. 09.06.1940 Mr & Mrs Maddock Rod Lane Buckland S. Mary Not Recorded Not Recorded
491 05.01.1948 Maddock, Richard Ian 31.10.1941 Mr & Mrs Maddock Rod Lane Buckland S. Mary Not Recorded Not Recorded
492 05.01.1948 Back, Audrey 26.02.1943 Ron C. Back Rod Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
493 05.01.1948 Bassett, Nicholas Thurstan 18.12.1941 Mr & Mrs D. Bassett Cad Road Jordans, Private Not Recorded Not Recorded
494 29.01.1948 Goddard, Anne Ivonne 11.07.1940 Mr George H. D. Goddard Frost Farm Cottage Jordans, Private 26.07.1942 Gone to Buckland S. Mary
495 12.04.1948 Trott, Joy 04.04.1943 Mr Harold G. Trott Ilton Halt 23.07.1954 Ilminster Grammar School  
496 16.04.1948 Pettey, Michael 07.07.1941 Mrs Trott Cad Road Drayton Not Recorded Illness Temporary
497 27.04.1948 Paice, Mary ?.07.1941 Mrs Paice 4 Rod Lane Seavington Not Recorded Not Recorded
498 03.05.1948 Swain, Doreen 26.07.1941 Mr A. C. Swain 26 Rod lane (23 Copse Lane) Broadway  Not Recorded Not Recorded
499 19.05.1948 Rendell, Margaret Edna 23.10.1939 Mrs Elsie Rendell No 19 Copse Lane Ile Abbots 26.07.1950 Gone to Senior School
500 19.05.1948 Caddy, Heather Mary 06.08.1939 Mrs E. M. Caddy Nos 40 - 41 Copse Lane Mis???ton, Chard Not Recorded Not Recorded
501 19.05.1948 Caddy, Hazel Eileen 29.10.1940 Mrs E. M. Caddy Nos 40 - 41 Copse Lane Mis???ton, Chard Not Recorded Not Recorded
502 19.05.1948 Caddy, Garfield John 21.11.1942 Mrs E. M. Caddy Nos 40 - 41 Copse Lane Mis???ton, Chard Not Recorded Not Recorded
503 08.06.1948 Beasley, Iris May 07.07.1937 Mr John Beasley Three Corners, Cad Green Kenwick Road 08.09.1943 Gone to Devon
504 08.06.1948 Fouracre, Eileen 01.06.1941 Mr John Fouracre 17 Copse Lane Seavington S. Michael Not Recorded Not Recorded
505 08.06.1948 Haines, Ivy 29.03.1943 Mr John Haines Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
506 05.07.1948 Carter, Sheila 08.02.1939 Mr W. Chown Rowlands Crewkerne Girls Not Recorded Not Recorded
507 05.07.1948 Chown, Pamela 21.10.1942 Mr W. Chown Rowlands Crewkerne Girls Not Recorded Not Recorded
508 06.09.1948 Beasley, Marilyn 03.04.1943 Mr John Beasley Cad Green 08.09.1943 Gone to Devon
509 06.09.1948 Trott, Marion 31.10.1943 Mr Reg Trott Cad Road 23.07.1954 Ilminster Sec Mod School
510 08.11.1948 Wainwright, Simon 12.02.1941 Sq. Leader Wainwright Cad Green 13.09.1941 Gone to Singapore
511 08.11.1948 Vickery, Audrey 22.07.1939 Mrs Adams Copse Lane S. Petherton Not Recorded Not Recorded
512 17.11.1948 Spiller, Roberty William 03.12.1937 B. M. Spiller No 25 Copse Lane Dowlish Wake   26.07.1949 Gone to Senior School
513 17.11.1948 Spiller, Arthur John Ernest 24.12.1940 B. M. Spiller No 25 Copse Lane Dowlish Wake   Not Recorded Not Recorded
514 06.01.1949 Rees, Janet Mary 07.11.1943 Mr John S. Rees No 20 Rod Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
515 06.01.1949 Bassett, Jane 11.01.1944 Mr D. Bassett Cad Road 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
516 14.02.1949 Mason, John Harold 05.11.1943 Mrs Stella Mason Site 7, W.L.A., Ilton Not Recorded Not Recorded
517 09.03.1949 There are 2 entries under this number Blackmore, Norman Alexander 06.12.1938 Mr Stanley Blackmore No 53 Copse Lane Horton 27.07.1950 Left the District
517 14.03.1949 Gummer, Josephine Ann 12.03.1944 Mr R. C. Gummer 15 Rod Lane 09.03.1951 Left the District
518 14.03.1949 Young, Peter Michael 24.02.1944 Mr David Young 49 Copse Lane E. Walcot Infts, Bath 22.07.1953 To Ilminster Grammar School
519 02.05.1949 Rickard, Anne Carol 27.04.1944 Mr A. Rickard Hillside View 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Grammar School
520 09.05.1949 Mead, Robert 11.03.1944 Mrs E. M. Busby 8 Rod Lane 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Grammar School
521 11.05.1949 Vincent, Michael Richard 10.08.1939 Mr Richard Vincent 32 Copse Lane Ilminster Boys 27.07.1950 Gone to Senior School
522 11.05.1949 Vincent, Barbara M. 25.07.1943 Mr Richard Vincent 32 Copse Lane Ilminster Infants 23.07.1954 Ilminster Grammar School
523 10.06.1949 Diment, Basil Charles 05.10.1938 Mr & Mrs Rose 52 Copse Lane Puddletown, Dorset Not Recorded Not Recorded
524 10.06.1949 Diment, Michael John 20.08.1940 Mr & Mrs Rose 52 Copse Lane Puddletown, Dorset Not Recorded Not Recorded
525 10.06.1949 Lewis, Rita Mary Joyce 07.06.1944 Mr R. H. Lewis 43 Copse Lane 22.07.1953 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
526 11.06.1949 Diment, Roger Keith 12.05.1942 Mr & Mrs Rose 52 Copse Lane Puddletown, Dorset Not Recorded Not Recorded
527 04.07.1949 Coles, Peter 15.02.1939 Mr John Coles No 25 Copse Lane Ellersie, Shepherds Bush W. 27.07.1950 Gone to Senior School
528 04.07.1949 Coles, Christine Hilary 39.05.1943 Mr John Coles No 25 Copse Lane Ellersie, Shepherds Bush W. 27.07.1950 Gone to Dowlish Wake
529 11.07.1949 Marlow, Evelyn 28.12.1939 Mr Richard Marlow No 26 Copse Lane Combe St Nicholas 18.06.1951 Gone to Tatworth to live
530 11.07.1949 Marlow, Mary Nellie 23.04.1941 Mr Richard Marlow No 26 Copse Lane Combe St Nicholas 20.06.1951 Gone to Tatworth to live
531 11.07.1949 Marlow, Gloria Jane 17.09.1943 Mr Richard Marlow No 26 Copse Lane Combe St Nicholas 20.06.1951 Gone to Tatworth to live
532 05.09.1949 Cave, Wendy Joyce 09.10.1944 No Mrs P. L. Cave 32 Rod Lane Not Recorded Left
533 05.09.1949 Morris, Movita Bridget 18.01.1942 No James E. 14 Cottage Corner (The Smithy) Buckland S. Mary Not Recorded Not Recorded
534 05.09.1949 Skillings, Michael John 06.07.1944 No Peter Skillings 31 Copse Lane Not Recorded Left
535 05.09.1949 Matravers, Eileen Mary 25.09.1944 No Clifford Frederick Matravers Leggs Farm 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
536 05.09.1949 Caddy, Wendy Maureen 29.07.1944 No Mrs E. M. Caddy 40-41 Copse Lane 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
537 12.09.1949 Swain, Wendy Mary 11.11.1944 No Sidney Swain 42 Copse Lane Not Recorded Left
538 12.09.1949 Diment, Peter 21.07?.1945 No Mrs Rose 52 Copse Lane Not Recorded Left
539 12.09.1949 Forrester, Anthony Roger 13.11?.1944 No Archie Forrester 27 Copse lane 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
540 01.10.1949 Haines, John Stephen 04.01.1945 No Mrs W. Haines 38 Copse Lane 27.07.1956 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
541 01.10.1949 04.01.1954 De Uries, Johann Terry 03.06.1945 No B. H. De Uries  15 Copse Lane 30.10.1953 Re-Admitted
542 10.10.1949 Southgate, John Richard 16.12.1942 No Mrs J. Southgate The Smithy  Sevenoaks Not Recorded Left
543 24.10.1949 George, John Kelvin 07.04.1942 No Mrs Webb No 46 Copse Lane Long Ashton Not Recorded Left
544 14.12.1949 Rydon, Charles 15.07.1940 No Mrs Webb No 46 Copse Lane Long Ashton Not Recorded Left
545 14.12.1949 Rydon, Anthony 04.12.1941 No Mrs Webb No 46 Copse Lane Long Ashton Not Recorded Left
546 24.01.1950 Smith, Kay Suzanne 04.05.1945 No Mr & Mrs Smith 16 Rod Lane 27.07.1956 To Ilminster Grammar School
547 24.01.1950 Brown, David 16.12.1940 No Mrs B. M. Brown 31 Copse Lane Seavington S. Michael Not Recorded Left
548 24.01.1950 Brown, Wendy 10.06.1944 No Mrs B. M. Brown 31 Copse Lane Seavington S. Michael 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
549 01.05.1950 Newman, Susan Penelope 15.01.1943 No Mr H. J. Newman Wyndham Arms Upper Horfield Infts, Bristol Not Recorded Left
550 01.05.1950 Newman, Edward James Bonbow? 02.08.1944 No Mr H. J. Newman Wyndham Arms Upper Horfield Infts, Bristol Not Recorded Left
551 04.05.1950 Trowbridge, Margaret Ann 27.10.1939 No Mr Y. Trowbridge 37 Copse Lane High Street, Chard 27.07.1950 Gone to Senior School
551 04.06.1950 There are 2 entries under this number Lote, Francis Vivian 18.05.1945 No Mr F. W. Lote Catherine Wheel 22.09.1953 Left Returned Wales
552 04.06.1950 Wilkinson, Mavis Elisabeth 07.10.1945 No Mr J. Wilkinson The Pound Not Recorded Left Horton C. Jun
553 04.09.1950 Caddy, Veronica 05.09.1945 No Mr Caddy 40-41 Copse Lane 27.07.1956 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
554 04.09.1950 Stapleton, Julia Anne 02.07.1945 No Mrs J. Stapleton 14 Rod Lane 27.07.1956 To Ilminster Grammar School
555 04.09.1950 Aldridge, Kathleen Mary 20.08.1945 No Mrs D. G. Aldridge East View, Cad Road 27.07.1956 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
556 04.09.1950 Lake, Martin John 29.12.1945 No Mrs A. Lake 23 Copse Lane 07.06.1957 To Paignton
556 23.05.1955 Lake, Martin John 29.12.1945 Not Recorded Mrs A. Lake 43 Copse Lane 07.06.1957 To Paignton 38 Fernicombe Rd, Foxhole Estate, Paignton 
557 04.09.1950 Coombes, Carol Ann 23.11.1945 No Mrs E. Coombes 10 Council Hse 12.07.1956 To Horton
558 04.09.1950 Gummer, Reginald David 16.12.1945 No Mr R. G. Gummer 15 Rod Lane 09.03.1951 Left the District
559 27.11.1950 Hallett, Roger John 15.08.1944 No Mr R. R. Hallett Cad Road Martock 22.07.1955 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
560 06.01.1951 Harrison, Caroline Elisabeth 21.05.1946 No Mr Paul Harrison Frost House Not Recorded Left
561 06.01.1951 Smith, Graham James 01.01.1946 No Mr Edward J. Smith 22 Rod Lane 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
562 29.01.1951 Glover, Maureen Anne 13.05.1943 No Mrs J. G. England 11 Copse Lane Langport Not Recorded Left
563 11.04.1951 Burns, Diana 05.06.1946 No Mr J. Burns 17 Copse Lane (10 Rod Lane) 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
564 11.04.1951 Busby, David 11.05.1946 No Mrs Busby 5 Cottage Corner (27 Rod Lane) 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
565 11.04.1951 Haines, Mary  09.07.1946 No Mr W. C. Haines 38 Copse Lane 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Sec Mod School
566 11.04.1951 Hallet, Rodney 28.07.1946 No Mr R. Hallett Cad Road 09.09.1955 To Martock
567 16.04.1951 Holley, Judith Lesley 04.08.1943 No Mr Reg A. Holley 37 Copse Lane 23.07.1954 Ilminster Grammar School
568 21.06.1951 Fox, Brenda Kathleen 30.03.1942 No Mr Ronald Fox Oldway House Hilderthorpe, Bridlington 13.07.1951 Parents Holiday Over
569 03.09.1951 Watts, Ruth 19.02.1947 No Mr F. E. Watts 45 Copse Lane (50 Copse Lane) 21.12.1956 To Paignton Hayes Rd C. P. School
570 03.09.1951 Stone, Christina Luisa 26.01.1947 Yes R. C. Mr W. E. Stone 16 Copse Lane 01.05.1953 Left
571 03.09.1951 Crabb, Sheila Anne 12.01.1947 No Mr D. I. Crabb  26 Rod lane (23 Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
572 03.09.1951 Welsh, Terence 14.10.1941 No Mr ? 52 Copse Lane Ashill Cl Not Recorded Not Recorded
573 03.09.1951 Crossman, Andrew Edward 06.01.1947 No Mr Edgar F. J. Crossman 1 Hillview (17 Rod Lane) Not Recorded To Exeter
574 03.09.1951 Stapleton, Patricia Mary 28.01.1947 No Mr Henry Stapleton Copse Lane (14 Rod Lane) Not Recorded Girls Grammar School, Ilminster
575 03.09.1951 Hayman, Timothy Brice 06.11.1943 No Mr Leslie Hayman The Bakery Jordans, Private Not Recorded Not Recorded
576 10.09.1951 Mullet, Raymond William 01.02.1947 No Mr Mullett No 52 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
577 10.09.1951 Barnes, Bernard 29.12.1946 Yes R. C. Mr Edward John Barnes 4 Copse Lane 07.01.1955 To Convent
577 05.01.1956 Barnes, Bernard 29.12.1946 R. C. Mr E. Barnes 26 Copse Lane 06.01.1956 Returned Convent Again Gone to Bridgwater
578 17.03.1952 Wybrow, Kathryn 02.01.1947 No Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
579 17.03.1952 Ainsworth, Patricia 01.10.1947 No Not Recorded Not Recorded 07.06.1957 To Paignton 6 Gibson Rd, White Rock, Paignton
580 17.03.1952 Welsh, Christine 1947 No Not Recorded 52 Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
581 17.03.1952 Ryding, Angela Mary 19.07.1943 No Col. Ricordo Ryding Caravan Site, Merrifield Broadway (Late Singapore) 11.12.1952 Removed to Middlezoy
582 17.03.1952 Ryding, Peter John 11.08.1946 No Col. Ricordo Ryding Aerodrome, Ilton Broadway (Late Singapore) 11.12.1952 Removed to Middlezoy
583 28.04.1952 Perry, Penelope June 30.08.1947 No Mr William M. Perry No 15 Rod Lane 04.03.1953 Left
584 28.04.1952 Baker, Timothy John 04.09.1947 No Mr Alan J. Baker 9 Cottage Corner (Copse Lane) Not Recorded Chard School
585 28.04.1952 Lee, Maurice John 07.08.1947 No Mr Donald Lee No 18 Rod Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
586 28.04.1952 Forrester, Peter Francis Trevor 12.09.1947 No Mr Archibald Forrester No 27 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
587 28.04.1952 Busby, Anthony Arthur 22.07.1947 No Mr Arthur Busby No 27 Rod Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
588 28.04.1952 Rolls, Michael Gordon 23.01.1947 No Mr G. Rolls Ilford Not Recorded To Ilminster Jun. Boy's School
589 28.04.1952 Warfield, Brian John 06.05.1947 No Mr V. Warfield Oldway Gate 24.03.1953 Left
590 28.04.1952 Wills, Valerie Ann 26.10.1947 No Mr T. Wills 6 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
591 28.04.1952 Coles, Marlene 04.12.1947 No Mr John Coles 13 Copse Lane 30.10.1952 Left. Removed to Combe St Nicholas
592 28.04.1952 Bassett, Susan Mary 07.04.1947 No Mr D. Bassett Ilton Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
593 09.06.1952 Parker, Stephen Montgomery 01.07.1947 No Mr Frank F. Parker Frost House 20.02.1953 Left
594 09.06.1952 Parker, Gabrielle Frieth 01.07.1947 No Mr Frank F. Parker Frost House 20.02.1953 Left
595 ?.09.1952 Odley, Bridget 29.06.1945 No Not Recorded Not Recorded 24.07.1953 Removed to Taunton
596 ?.09.1952 Odley, Christopher 20.01.1947 No Not Recorded Not Recorded 24.07.1953 Removed to Taunton
597 23.10.1952 04.01.1954 Brown, Carol Ann 09.04.1946 No ? William Brown R.A.F. Caravan Site Germany 29.10.1953 Father on R.A.F. Course Readmitted
598 Not Recorded Male, John 04.11.1946 Not Recorded Arthur Frederick Male Hillside View 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Sec Modern School
599 ?.11.1951 Lewis, Sylvia Jean 07.02.1947 No Mr R. H. Lewis 36 Copse Lane (43 Copse Lane) Not Recorded To Ilminster Sec Modern School
600 29.09.1952 Morris, Angela 27.06.1947 Mr J. E. Harris 14 Cottage Corner   16.10.1956 Admitted to Queen Marys Hospital, Carshalton, Surrey
601 30.09.1952 Caddy, Gillian 04.01.1948 Mr A. B. Caddy 40-41 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
602 05.01.1953 Burgess, Valerie Joyce 10.11.1947 Mr Albert Burgess 2 Bradleys Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
603 26.01.1953 Porter, Laurence John 20.01.1947 F/Lt Porter R.A.F. Merryfield Kurby Hill, Bouroughbridge, Yorks 27.03.1953 Left
604 26.01.1953 Veall, Phyllis Lesley 11.01.1948 Mrs E. Veall West Cottage 29.10.1953 Left. Newark Area
605 09.02.1953 Mattravers, Victor Ian 29.10.1946 Mrs L. Mattravers 6 Rod Lane Higher Horton Not Recorded Not Recorded
606 11.02.1953 Pinner, Ronald Edward 04.11.1944 Mrs G. Pinner Caravan Site, R.A.F. Heathcote Prim., Tiverton 13.03.1953 Gone to Another District
607 20.04.1953 Hayman, Avril Rosemary 09.04.1948 Mr L. Hayman Bakery 23.07.1954 To Langport Convent School
608 20.04.1953 Clark, Roger john 05.05.1948 Mr A. Clark 4 Council Houses Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
609 20.04.1953 08.07.1957 Shire, Margaret 24.04.1948 Mr A. Shire 54 Copse Lane 21.05.1957 To North Town Jun. School, Taunton Returned 08.07.1957
610 20.04.1953 Baker, Helen Adrienne 18.04.1948 Mr D. Baker Cad Road Not Recorded Girls Grammar School, Ilminster
611 20.04.1953 Mullet, Anthony Robert 18.06.1948 Mr E. Mullet Chapel House Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
612 20.04.1953 Duffy, John 13.02.1948 Mr J. Duffy 35 Council Houses, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
613 20.04.1953 Smith, Paul Wyndham Alec 01.05.1948 Mrs Betty Smith 26 Copse Lane Not Recorded To Chard
614 20.04.1953 Barnes, William Joseph 07.07.1948 Mr E. Barnes 4 Copse Lane 07.01.1955 Chard Convent
614 05.01.1956 Barnes, William Joseph 07.07.1948 R. C. Mr E. Barnes 26 (4) Copse Lane 06.01.1956 Returned Convent Again
615 20.04.1953 Crabb, Stephen 27.06.1948 Mr E. Crabb 4 Cottage Corner 09.04.1954 Convent, Chard Taken off Roll 07.05.1954
616 21.04.1953 Welsh, Roger 16.03.1948 Mrs Welsh c/o Hibersons R.A.F. Camp Not Recorded Not Recorded
617 28.04.1953 Pitman, (Drewer) Sheila Gwendoline 07.08.1944 Mrs R. Pitman Hill Farm Cottage Weymouth 17.03.1954 Leaving Area Brimsmore Farm Cottage, Yeovil
618 11.05.1953 Shire, Maureen Carol 15.07.1947 Mr A. Shire (Guardian) 54 Copse Lane Blagdon Not Recorded Returned to Blagdon
619 18.05.1953 Harvey, Gillian Mary 04.11.1946 Mrs G. M. Harvey 25 Copse Lane (9 Rod Lane) Ashill 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Girls' Grammar School
620 04.06.1953 Duffy, James 13.02.1948 Mr J. Duffy 35 Council Houses, Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
621 31.08.1953 Clarke, John Alistair 31.12.1945 Mr Clarke Cad Road Ilminster J. Boys 26.07.1957 To Chard School
622 31.08.1953 Hooper, Valerie 18.11.1948 31 Council Houses, Copse Lane 28.03.1957 To Barrington School
623 31.08.1953 Male, Valerie 12.10.1948 Mr M. G. Male 34 Copse Lane Not Recorded To Stocklinch
623 25.04.1955 Male, Valerie 12.10.1948 Mr M. G. Male Stocklinch 20.04.1956 To Barrington School
624 31.08.1953 Bassett, Johanna Marg/Mary? 01.11.1948 Mrs Bassett 3 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
625 31.08.1953 Dyer, Martin 18.11.1948 Mr E. J. Dyer Greenacre, Rod Lane Not Recorded To Barnstaple
626 28.09.1953 Crowe, Valerie Beryl 25.08.1947 Mrs Crowe Caravan Site, R.A.F. Christ Church, Forest Hill 09.10.1953 Posted
627 04.10.1953 Strawbridge, Lavina Jeanette 01.03.1943 Mrs K. Strawbridge 3 Rod Lane Winsham School 23.07.1954 Ilminster Sec Mod School
628 04.10.1953 Strawbridge, Francis Keith 15.08.1946 Mrs K. Strawbridge 3 Rod Lane Winsham School Not Recorded Not Recorded
629 04.10.1953 Strawbridge, David Arthur 11.05.1945 Mrs K. Strawbridge 3 Rod Lane Winsham School Not Recorded Not Recorded
630 09.11.1953 MacMahon, David Gregory 02.12.1947 F/Lt MacMahon Cad Green Cottage 23.07.1954 Father Posted
631 16.11.1953 Andrews, Felicity Ann Pat 02.01.1943 Mrs Andrews 52 Copse Lane Buckland St Mary 23.07.1954 Ilminster Sec Mod School
632 04.01.1954 Busby, Graham John 20.04.1949 Mrs Busby 5 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod School
633 04.01.1954 Brown, Richard John 27.02.1949 Mrs Brown 31 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod School
634 04.01.1954 Crabb, Robert John 12.04.1949 Mrs Crabb 13 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod School
635 04.01.1954 Smith, Jennifer 17.01.1949 Mrs Smith 6 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Girls Grammar School, Ilminster
636 04.01.1954 Whybrow, Martyn James 19.02.1949 Mrs Whybrow 27 Copse lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
637 25.02.1954 Thresher, Patricia Ann 23.02.1949 Mrs Thresher 81 Copse Lane 11.11.1955 To Horton
637 18.07.1956 Thresher, Patricia Ann 23.02.1949 Mrs Thresher 26 Copse Lane Horton & Buckland St Mary Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
638 03.05.1954 Woodward, Linda Joyce 02.05.1949 Mrs Woodward Caravan Site, Ilton ?, 12.1954 Father Posted Cambridge Area
639 14.06.1954 Bulgin, Christopher 14.07.1948 Mrs Bulgin Cad Road 18.06.1954 Returned Ilminster
640 30.08.1954 Clark, Robert Milne 13.02.1948 Mr Robert M. Clark Officers Mess, Merryfield 29.11.1954 Father Posted
640 12.01.1955 Clark, Robert Milne 13.02.1948 Mr Robert M. Clark Officers Mess, Merryfield 24.02.1955 To Bridgend
641 30.08.1954 Lake, Marilyn Catherine 09.12.1949 Mr Lake 43 Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
641 03.05.1955 Lake, Marilyn Catherine 09.12.1949 Mrs A. Lake 43 Copse Lane 07.06.1957 To Paignton 38, Fernicombe Rd, Foxhole Estate, Paignton
642 30.08.1954 08.07.1957 Shire, Rosemary 07.10.1949 Mr Shire 49 Copse Lane 21.05.1957 To North Town Jun. School, Taunton Move to Shells Knapp, Up-Ottery, Honiton. Village School
643 30.08.1954 Savage, Fiona Jane 17.09.1948 Mr Savage 1 Pound Close South St (Infants) Bristol 3 07.06.1957 To Paignton 7 Pembroke Road, Foxhole Estate, Paignton
644 30.08.1954 Savage, Peter David 14.06.1947 Mr Savage 1 Pound Close South St (Infants) Bristol 3 07.06.1957 To Paignton 7 Pembroke Road, Foxhole Estate, Paignton
645 01.09.1954 Paul, Wyndham Vaughan 16.03.1948 Mr Paul 10 Cottage Corner Convent, Chard 29.10.1954 Returned Ilminster
646 06.09.1954 Matravers, Joan Patricia 10.12.1949 Mr Matravers Drakes Farm Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
647 28.09.1954 Burgess, Christine Ann 12.11.1949 Mr Burgess 2 Bradleys Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
648 15.11.1954 Hill, Susan Lesley 20.09.1947 Mr Hill c/o 7a Old Way Tootal Drive (Jun) School, Salford, Manchester 22.12.1954 To Bournemouth
649 06.01.1955 Watts, Jennifer Lily 04.03.1950 Mr F. Watts 45 Council Houses 21.12.1956 To Paignton
650 07.01.1955 Bradbury - Pratt, Josephine Dorothy  09.01.1950 Mrs Bradbury-Pratt Caravan Site, Ilton Not Recorded Moved
651 07.02.1955 Bishop, David 28.03.1950 Mr Bishop 67 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
652 14.03.1955 Duddridge, Margaret Ann 24.11.1949 Mr Duddridge 43 Copse Lane (4 Rod Lane) Ile Abbots Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
653 25.04.1955 Forrester, Trixie Joy 14.07.1950 Mr Forrester 5 Bradleys Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
654 25.04.1955 Briant, George James 20.05.1950 Mr Briant 47 Copse Lane 21.12.1956 To Paignton
655 25.04.1955 Coleman, David John 06.04.1950 Mr Coleman 18 Council Houses (Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
656 25.04.1955 Forward, Elizabeth Barbara 18.03.1950 Mr Forward Frost Farm Not Recorded St Gilda's Convent, Chard
657 25.04.1955 Larcombe, Jennifer Ann 26.04.1950 Mr Larcombe 6 Rod Lane 21.12.1956 To Paignton
658 25.04.1955 Morris, Paul Christopher 04.05.1950 Mr Morris 28 Rod Lane 07.06.1957 To Paignton
659 25.04.1955 Wills, Keith Anthony 27.07.1950 Not Recorded 7 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
660 06.06.1955 Caddy, Colin Leslie 16.05.1950 Mr Caddy 47 Copse Lane (22 Rod Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
661 06.06.1955 Allen, Keith Robin 22.09.1947 Mr Allen Old Way House Braunton Primary Not Recorded Not Recorded
662 06.06.1955 Allen, Michael Roland 14.02.1950 Not Recorded Old Way House Braunton Primary Not Recorded Moved to London
663 11.07.1955 Hall, Jacqueline Florence 28.06.1950 Mrs Hall Cad Green Cottage Not Recorded To Combe St Nicholas
664 29.08.1955 18.09.1957 Cole, Martin James 29.08.1950 Mrs Cole 34 Copse Lane Not Recorded To Ruishton
665 29.08.1955 Cox, Janet Mary 12.10.1950 Mrs Cox Frost Lane (47 Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
666 29.08.1955 Johnson, Peter Derek 29.08.1950 Mr Johnson School House, Ilton Not Recorded Moved to Gloucester
667 29.08.1955 Brown, Colin 14.12.1950 Mrs Brown 65 Copse Lane 27.07.1962 Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
668 29.08.1955 Crabb, Margaret Ellen 16.12.1950 Mrs Crabb 13 Cottage Corner 27.07.1962 Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
669 29.08.1955 Hill, Sally Ensby 17.07.1950 Mrs Hill The Gables, Cad Road Not Recorded Ilminster Girls' Grammar School
670 29.08.1955 Watts, Reginald Leslie 13.09.1950 Mrs Watts 79 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
671 30.08.1955 Jeffs, Penelope Anne 04.03.1950 Mrs Jeffs Caravan Site, Ilton 12.07.1956 To Curry Rivel
672 12.09.1955 Percival, Ivor 27.10.1945 c/o Mrs Rickard 69 Copse Lane Cape Hill, Smethwich? 27.07.1956 To Ilminster Sec School  Staying with Sister
673 14.11.1955 Mattia, Frederick 28.11.1945 Mr Mattia New Farm House Buildings Warmley (Glos), Nr Bristol Not Recorded To Rodway Hill, Mangotsfield, Nr Bristol
674 05.12.1955 Bolic, Sandra Dawn 07.09.1947 R. C. Mrs Bolic c/o Montrose, Cad Road (USA) 09.03.1956 Returned USA Mother on Holiday in England
675 05.01.1956 Sparks, Philip Edward 01.05.1949 Mrs Sparks Isle Brewers Inn, Nr Taunton (53 New Road, Ilminster) Isle Abbots 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Jun. Boy's School
676 05.01.1956 Sparks, Christopher John 13.10.1946 Mrs Sparks Isle Brewers Inn, Nr Taunton (53 New Road, Ilminster) Isle Abbots 26.07.1957 To Ilminster Sec Modern School
677 05.01.1956 Snow, Shirley Cynthia 11.01.1951 Mrs Snow 81 Copse Lane Not Recorded To Westport
678 23.01.1956 Notley, Susan Elizabeth 24.03.1946 c/o Mrs Hutchings (Aunt) Garage Cottage, Winfrith, Dorset Winfrith P. School 09.03.1956 Returned Winfrith (Staying with Aunt - Mother Ill)
679 22.02.1956 Worthy, Peter Edward 20.11.1948 Mrs Worthy Hill Farm   B.F.F.S. School, Germany 23.03.1956 To Stalham, Norfolk
680 16.04.1956 Jones, Mary Patricia 12.05.1951 Mrs Jones 77 Copse Lane 27.07.1962 Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
681 16.04.1956 Crabb, Martin Peter 07.07.1951 Mrs Crabb 71 Copse Lane Not Recorded To Ilminster
682 16.04.1956 Tancock, Josephine Ann 22.04.1951 Mrs Tancock "Kosy Kot" 27.07.1962 St Gilda's Convent School, Chard 
683 16.04.1956 Burns, Robert 18.05.1951 Mrs Burns 7 Cottage Corner (17 Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
684 16.04.1956 Hooper, Barry 15.06.1951 Mrs Hooper 31 Copse Lane 28.03.1957 To Barrington School
685 16.04.1956 Dyer, Joanne Elizabeth 26.05.1951 Mrs Dyer Greenacre, Rod Lane Not Recorded To Barnstaple
686 16.04.1956 Street, Margaret Jean 24.06.1951 Mrs Street 9 Bradleys Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod School
687 02.07.1956 Ardson, Linda May 12.06.1950 Mrs Ardson Caravan Site, Ilton Doncaster 26.10.1956 To Gloucester (Church Down) Civilian
688 02.07.1956 Fenn, Shona 20.05.1951 Mrs Fenn Caravan Site, Ilton 27.07.1956 (Illegible)
689 02.07.1956 Fenn, Robin 20.05.1951 Mrs Fenn Caravan Site, Ilton 27.07.1956 Not Recorded
690 03.09.1956 Lee, Alan 20.11.1951 Mrs Lee 31 Copse Lane 27.07.1962 Ilminster Secondary Modern School
691 03.09.1956 Fitzgerald, Thomas John 20.02.1951 c/o Mrs Spiller 61 Copse Lane London 27.07.1962 Ilminster Secondary Modern School
692 03.09.1956 Hayman, Andrew Taylor 06.10.1951 Mrs Hayman "Homestead" Ilton 27.07.1962 Elm School, Curry Rivel
693 03.09.1956 Manson, Christopher Roy 04.02.1950 Mrs Manson Caravan Site, Ilton Emsley Private School, Maidenhead 26.10.1956 To Wilan?
694 19.11.1956 White, Nigel Bruce 02.11.1949 Mrs White Caravan Site Yeovilton School 19.02.1958 To Lossiemouth
695 03.12.1956 Burden, Mary Rose 29.06.1947 Mrs Burden 8 Donyatt Hill, Donyatt Donyatt Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
696 03.12.1956 Escott, Anne Elizabeth 17.11.1951 Mrs Escott Caravan Site 12.04.1957 To Howley, Near Chard Whitestaunton School, Nr Chard
697 03.12.1956 Escott, Stephen John 12.09.1949 Mrs Escott Caravan Site 12.04.1957 To Howley, Near Chard Whitestaunton School, Nr Chard
698 06.12.1956 Kennedy, Susan Julie 18.05.1947 Mrs Rawle c/o Greenacre, Rod Lane Dunster 14.12.1956 Mother in hospital - staying with Aunt
699 14.01.1957 Baker, Sally Elizabeth 04.01.1952 Mrs Baker Merrifield Lane (9 Cottage Corner) 11.10.1962 To Williton School
700 14.01.1957 Goodland, Roger Wyatt 03.05.1947 Mrs Goodland Merricross, Pound Corner Ile Abbotts Not Recorded Chard School
701 20.02.1957 Dolman, Hilary Blanche 05.11.1948 Mrs Dolman 33/35? Copse Lane Ilminster Jun 26.07.1957 To Birmingham
702 25.03.1957 Wicks, Alan Barry 30.11.1950 Mrs Wicks 26 Rod Lane   Kingston St Mary 10.05.1957 Illegible
703 06.05.1957 Coles, Patricia Elizabeth 18.04.1952 Mrs Coles 13 Copse Lane Mar-62 Moved near Combe St Nicholas
704 06.05.1957 Watts, Martin John 23.04.1952 Mrs Watts 3 (79) Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
705 06.05.1957 Masters, Graham John 07.01.1952 Mrs Masters 41 Copse Lane From Chard Not Recorded Chard Sec. Mod. School
706 06.05.1957 Mullett, Rita Mary 08.07.1952 Mrs Mullett 1 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
707 06.05.1957 Foote, Rosalind Dianne 08.06.1952 Mrs Foote Chapel Cottage Not Recorded To Horton
708 06.05.1957 Street, Cherry Annette 13.06.1952 Mrs Street 9 Bradleys Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
709 13.05.1957 Walker, Terence Morley 07.10.1949 Mrs Walker "The Manse" Ile Abbots Ile Abbots School Moved to Bournemouth 1960 Not Recorded
710 19.06.1957 Welch, Carol Ann 07.03.1952 Mrs Welch 5 Copse Lane Chatnole School, Sherborne Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
711 19.06.1957 Welch, Philip Leonard 27.09.1949 Mrs Welch 5 Copse Lane Chatnole School, Sherborne Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
712 15.07.1957 Lawrence, Stanley Charles 06.05.1948 Mrs Lawrence 33 Copse Lane Chaffcombe Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
713 15.07.1957 Lawrence, Lorette Andree 07.01.1950 Mrs Lawrence 33 Copse Lane Chaffcombe Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
714 02.09.1957 Johnson, Nigel David 28.08.1952 Mrs Johnson School House, Ilton Not Recorded Move to Gloucester
715 02.09.1957 Smale, Christina Jeanne 19.10.1952 Mrs Smale Caravan Site, Ilton Coll Rose Not Recorded Not Recorded
716 02.09.1957 Malthouse, John Andrew 09.10.1950 Mrs Malthouse 16 Caravan Site, Ilton Bowness, Cumb 04.06.1958 Moved to Yeovilton
717 02.09.1957 Daw, Brian Robert 22.10.1952 Mrs Daw 10 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster Grammar school
718 02.09.1957 Busby, Eva Delena 01.09.1952 Mrs Busby 5 Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
719 02.09.1957 Wills, Martin John 25.08.1952 Mrs Wills 7 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
720 02.09.1957 Rickard, Eric Stanley 23.07.1952 Mrs Rickard 69 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
721 02.09.1957 Lawrence, Monica Vivien 23.10.1952 Mrs Lawrence 33 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
722 02.09.1957 Snow, Susan Gladys 26.08.1952 Mrs Snow 81 Copse Lane Not Recorded Moved to Westport
723 03.09.1957 Probert, Paul Valentine 14.02.1950 Mrs Probert Vicarage, Ile Abbots 16.05.1960 Move to Meare
724 09.09.1957 Goodland, Jean Margaret 28.03.1952 Mrs Goodland Ashford 23.04.1963 St Gilda's, Chard
725 18.09.1957 Cole, Melanie Jane 11.08.1952 Mrs Cole ? Copse Lane Not Recorded Moved
726 23.09.1957 Shilson, Paul 10.05.1950 Mrs Shilson 10 Caravan Site, Ilton Whipton Infants 29.01.1958 Yeovil
727 06.01.1958 Shadbolt, Geoffrey Charles 02.03.1953 Mrs Shadbolt West Cottage Not Recorded To 29 Caravan Site, Worthy Down, Winchester
728 06.01.1958 Walker, Simon Dampier 02.03.1953 Mrs Walker "The Manse" Ile Abbots 1960 Moved to Bournemouth
729 06.01.1958 Smith, Judith Elaine 06.03.1953 Mrs Smith Little Orchard, Cad Green (23 Copse Lane)  24.07.1964 Ilminster County Secondary
730 13.03.1958 Smith, Janet Winifred 26.04.1948 Mrs Smith 36 Copse Lane   Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
731 13.03.1958 Smith, Helen Kathleen 18.06.1952 Mrs Smith 36 Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Sec. Mod. School
732 21.04.1958 Thresher, Beverley Noel 12.07.1953 Mr Dennis Thresher 26, Copse Lane   24.07.1964 Ilminster County Secondary
733 21.04.1958 Watts, Roger Gordon 17.06.1953 Mr Leslie Watts 3, Copse Lane   Spring 1964 To Taunton
734 21.04.1958 Cox. Lynda C? 07.04.1953 Mr Arthur Cox Frost Lane (37 Copse Lane)   24.07.1964 Ilminster County Secondary
735 21.04.1958 Crabb, Elizabeth Mary 09.07.1953 Mr James Crabb 13, Cottage Corner 24.07.1964 Ilminster County Secondary
736 21.04.1958 Clydesdale, Andrew 15.04.1953 Mr Robert Clydesdale 53, Copse Lane   24.07.1964 Ilminster County Secondary
737 21.04.1958 Goodland, Michael 07.04.1953 Mr Goodland Ashford Farm 23.04.1963 Elm School, Curry Rivel Then Ilminster Grammar School
738 28.04.1958 Coles, Margaret 04.06.1953 Mr Coles 13, Copse Lane   Mar-62 Moved near Combe St Nicholas
739 12.05.1958 Shire, Howard 12.07.1949 Mr Shire 39, Copse Lane   Bradford 05.06.1958 Returned to Yorkshire
740 13.05.1958 Jones, Ursula 17.02.1947 Mr Jones 17, Caravan Site Shawbury RAF Not Recorded Moved
741 01.09.1958 Probert, Robert Frances 27.07.1953 Mr D. F. W. Probert The Vicarage, Ile Abbots 16.05.1960 Moved to Meare, Som
742 01.09.1958 Tait, Elizabeth Joy 27.04.1953 Mr J. Tait School House ?.12.1960 Attending Ilminster Girls Then Bridgwater
743 01.09.1958 Tancock, Margaret Valerie 07.12.1953 Mr B. Tancock Old School House Jul-65 Convent School, Chard
744 01.09.1958 Westworth, Richard John 15.08.1951 Mr W. A. S. Westworth Bradon Farm, Isle Abbots St Gildas, Chard 27.07.1962 Elm School, Curry Rivel Then Chard
745 01.09.1958 David, Leslie Charles James 17.10.1951 Mr L. J. David Brookfields, Isle Abbots Isle Abbots 27.07.1962 Ilminster Secondary Modern School
746 01.09.1958 Watts, Roger   17.06.1953 Mr Leslie Watts 3, Copse Lane   Spring 1964 To Taunton
747 17.11.1958 Dolman, Hilary Blanche 05.11.1948 Mr Arthur Dolman 35, Copse Lane (35 Cranford St, Smethwick 40)   St Mathews, Birmingham Ilminster Girls' Grammar School
748 05.01.1959 Burns, Clive 13.03.1954 Mr Burns 7, Cottage Corner Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
749 05.01.1959 Spiller, Dawn 14.03.1954 Mr Spiller 61, Copse Lane   Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
750 05.01.1959 Lawrence, Michele Josiane 12.01.1954 Mrs Lawrence 33, Copse Lane   23.07.1965 Ilminster County Secondary
751 05.01.1959 Street, Norman 23.02.1954 Mrs Street 9, Bradleys 13.09.1963 To Radstock
752 05.01.1959 Welch, Stephen 13.03.1954 Roy Samuel John Welch Little Haven Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
753 12.01.1959 Paul, Wyndham Vaughan 16.03.1948 Joseph George Paul 9, Cottage Corner Welshpool School, Western Australia Not Recorded Moved
754 26.01.1959 Cox, Vivian Margaret 18.11.1950 Mrs Yvonne Burt 23, Copse Lane   Shepton Beauchamp Not Recorded Ilminster Secondary Modern School
755 13.04.1959 Burgess, Richard John Anthony 05.05.1951 Mr R. Burgess 7, Council Houses Ile Abbots C School 20.03.1959 School Closed Ilminster Secondary Modern School
756 13.04.1959 Adams, Bernard Henry 22.07.1950 Mr R. Adams Tysons, Ile Abbots Ile Abbots C School 20.03.1959 School Closed Ilminster Secondary Modern School
757 13.04.1959 Gallin, Kenneth 25.03.1950 Mr L. Gallin Rose Cottage, Ile Abbots Ile Abbots C School 20.03.1959 & 24.03.1961 Moved to Honiton Clyst
758 13.04.1959 Trigg, Dennis 30.03.1954 Mr P. Trigg 34, Copse Lane   Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
759 13.04.1959 Lee, Heather 14.06.1954 Mr G. R. Lee 55, Copse Lane   Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
760 13.04.1959 Busby, Nigel 22.05.1954 Mrs Busby 5, Cottage Corner (Merrifield Cottage, Merrifield Lane) Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
761 14.04.1959 Smith, Felicity Ann 15.05.1954 Mr J. H. Curtis Smith Pound Close 24.03.1961 Moved to Leeds
762 31.08.1959 Rickard, Kenneth Eamon 20.07.1954 Mrs Rickard 69, Copse Lane   23.07.1965 Ilminster County Secondary
763 31.08.1959 Tait, David Christopher 28.11.1954 Mrs J. Tait School House ?.12.1960 Attending Ilminster Boys Then to Bridgwater
764 31.08.1959 Crabb, Angela Denise 27.09.1954 Mr D. Crabb 57, Copse Lane   Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
765 31.08.1959 Lloyd, David Mervyn 24.09.1954 Mrs A. Lloyd 45, Copse Lane   Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
766 31.08.1959 Tremaine, Cathreen Ellen 01.06.1954 Mr E. Tremaine Frost Lane   Jul-65 Convent School, Chard
767 04.01.1960 Rickard, Christine Anne 15.02.1955 Leslie Alfred Rickard 24, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
768 04.01.1960 Spiller, Alexandra Mary 25.03.1955 Roy Francis Spiller 61, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
769 24.02.1960. Cahill, Iris 10.09.1952 Anthony Christopher Cahill Cartraf Cottage Stanley Grovefields?, Manchester 12 20.05.1960 Moved to Yeovil 
770 25.04.1960 Wills, Roger John 03.04.1955 John Noel Wills 10, Bradleys Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
771 25.04.1960 Horsey, John 11.06.1953 Jack Horsey Woolmington Farm, Ilford 24.07.1964 Ilminster Grammar School
772 25.04.1960 Lock, Patrick John 08.05.1955 Ronald Jacobs Lock Cad Green Cottage Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
773 25.04.1960 Goodland, Janet 27.06.1955 Mr E. Goodland Ashford House Farm 23.04.1963 St Gilda's, Chard
774 25.04.1960 Wills, Alison Jane 16.06.1955 Mrs Wills Bramble Cottage, Ilford (7, Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
775 25.04.1960 Clydesdale, Lynda 25.06.1955 Robert Clydesdale 53, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
776 27.06.1960 Cousins, Sonia 03.06.1954 Mrs J. Cousins 37, Copse Lane Barrington C. P. Jul-65 Ilminster County Secondary
777 29.08.1960 Welch, Pauline Jean 08.10.1955 Mrs Welch 5, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
778 11.10.1960 Hallaran, Michael Alexander 01.03.1951 Mr Ronald W. Hallaran Ashford Farm Cottage 28.07.1961 Moved - The Old Farm House, Whitestaunton, Nr Chard
779 11.10.1960 Hallaran, Alexander John 29.04.1953 Not Recorded Ilford 28.07.1961 Moved - The Old Farm House, Whitestaunton, Nr Chard
780 31.11.1960 Crabb, Shirley Mary 08.11.1955 Mr D. Crabb 57, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
781 09.01.1961 Quinlan, Andrew Lester 22.01.1956 Mr T. F. Quinlan Cambrai Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
782 09.01.1961 Phillips, John Edward 20.03.1956 Mr W. E. H. Phillips Wayside Cottage, Cad Road (Leggs Farm) Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
783 16.01.1961 Elkington, Susan 11.08.1955 Mr L. Elkington Haygrass Piggeries Holway P. School, Taunton 16.12.1960 Moved to Ilton To Taunton
784 30.01.1961 Catlin, Shirley Ann 19.11.1954 Mrs B. J. Catlin Merriefield Caravan Site, Rod Lane Verwood Infants School, Dorset Not Recorded Moved to Wellington
785 30.01.1961 Catlin, Anthony John 18.08.1953 Mrs B. J. Catlin Merriefield Caravan Site, Rod Lane Verwood Infants School, Dorset Not Recorded Moved to Wellington
786 30.01.1961 Fisher, Angela Jeanette 30.06.1953 Mrs F. M. Fisher Merriefield Caravan Site, Rod Lane Maridon? P. School, Plymouth Not Recorded Moved
787 30.01.1961 Sergeant, Susan 21.02.1955 George J. Sergeant Merriefield Caravan Site, Rod Lane Not Recorded Moved
788 17.04.1961 Grabham, Frances Mary 11.07.1956 Christopher Knox Grabham North Mudges Not Recorded Not Recorded
789 17.04.1961 Parsons, Heather Mary 11.05.1956 Bertie James Parsons Chappels Farm, Ilford Summer 1963 & 29.03.1963  Moved to Convent School, Taunton & Moved to Convent School, Langport
790 17.04.1961 Peach, David 07.05.1956 A. G. Peach Cad Road Ilminster County Secondary
791 05.06.1961 Court, Kenneth 10.04.1951 Not Recorded Bradon Farm, Isle Brewers Cowley Moor Infants, Nr Tiverton Not Recorded Removal, New Cottages
792 11.06.1961 Govier, Christopher 13.11.1954 Mrs Govier Rod Lane Caravan Site Oct-61 Left Cricket Malerbie
793 11.06.1961 Rich, Heather 21.05.1954 Mrs Rich Rod Lane Caravan Site 06.07.1961 Not Recorded
794 04.09.1961 Crabb, Janet Ann 20.11.1956 Mr D. Crabb 57, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
795 04.09.1961 Lee, Janet 31.07.1956 Mr D. Lee 2, Ashwell Cottages, Ilminster (31, Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
796 04.09.1961 Crabb, Diana May 13.11.1956 Mr J. Crabb 13, Cottage Corner Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
797 04.09.1961 Street, Susan Marilyn 15.11.1956 Mr Street 9, Bradleys 13.09.1963 To Radstock
798 04.09.1961 Westworth, Robert 02.04.1954 Mr Westworth North Bradon Farm, Ile Brewers Convent, Chard Jul-65 Chard School
799 05.09.1961 Reeves, Marilyn Judith 17.05.1953 Mr Reeves Higher Woodlands Farm, Isle Abbotts Leigh Primary, Dorset 25.06.1964 To 35, Chatham Place, Curry Rivel
800 05.09.1961 Reeves, Steven Edward 05.08.1951 Not Recorded Higher Woodlands Farm, Isle Abbotts Leigh Primary, Dorset 27.07.1962 Ilminster Boys Grammar School
801 13.09.1961 Govier, Christine 22.11.1956 Mrs Govier Rod Lane Caravan Site Oct-61 Left
802 18.09.1961 Thresher, Deirdre 04.01.1957 Mr E. Thresher 1, Hill View 31.05.1963 Moved to Chard
803 ?.09.1961 Whitton, Josephine 23.06.1956 T. Whitton The Cottage, Ashford Farm 29.03.1963 Moved near Axminster
804 13.09.1961 22.01.1963 Coles, Sarah Louise 03.08.1956 Mr J. Coles New Farm Buildings ? ?
805 08.01.1962 Haines, Albert Stephen 22.02.1957 Mrs S. J. Haines C/O 38 Copse Lane (2, Copse Lane) Oct 1964 & 06.09.1965 Moved to Ilminster & Returned Temporarily
806 08.01.1962 Elkington, Michael John 24.03.1957 Mr Elkington Haygrass Piggeries Not Recorded To Taunton
807 08.01.1962 Horsey, Elizabeth 06.04.1957 Mr Thomas Horsey Woolmington Farm, Ilford Sep-62 Transferred to St Gilda's, Chard
808 08.01.1962 Ewing, Raymond Lee 18.02.1957 Mr R. Ewing 61, Copse Lane   12.03.1962 Gone to Kenya
809 15.01.1962 Trigg, Robert 07.01.1957 Mr Trigg 34, Copse Lane   11.03.1966 To Chard
810 09.01.1962 Daw, Bridget 06.05.1957 Mr Daw 10, Cottage Corner Sep-63 To Wellington
811 30.04.1962 Challis, John William 18.01.1957 Mr W. Challis 14, Cottage Corner Ilminster  Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod  
812 30.04.1962 Challis, Gillian 30.10.1953 Mr W. Challis 14, Cottage Corner Ilminster  24.07.1964 Ilminster Secondary Modern 
813 30.04.1962 Spiller, Darlene Dorothy 07.07.1957 Mr R. F. Spiller 61, Copse Lane   Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod
814 30.04.1962 Jones, Leonard Arthur Amor 23.08.1957 Mr S. Jones 10, Cottage Corner (77, Copse Lane) Not Recorded Ilminster Sec Mod
815 29.06.1962 Johnston, William Paul 01.07.1956 Mr A. E. Johnston 2, Caravan Site, Merryfield Oldham's Lane C. P., Askley Br, Bolton   04.06.1962 Left Oct 1962
816 03.09.1962 Saint, Elaine Elizabeth 26.11.1957 Mr B. Saint 71, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
817 03.09.1962 Quinlan, Graham Nicholas 29.09.1957 Mr T. F. Quinlan Cambrai, Frost Lane Not Recorded Ilminster Boys Grammar School
818 03.09.1962 Reed, Linda Ann 15.10.1957 Mr T. J. Reed 13, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
819 03.09.1962 White, Julie Deborah 05.01.1958 Mr P. J. White 39, Copse Lane Summer 1963   Moved near Chard
820 03.09.1962 Welch, Leslie 21.10.1957 Mr L. Welch 5, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
821 18.09.1962 Hill, Tina 07.01.1958 Mr J. H. Hill 15, Copse Lane (30, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
822 02.10.1962 Kelly, Ian Alexander 11.12.1954 Mr F. Coupland Caravan Site, Rod Lane Creech St Michael Oct-62 Moved to Chard
823 08.10.1962 Best, Deanna Elizabeth 07.08.1954 Mr L. N. Best Caravan Site, Rod Lane Shepton Beauchamp Dec-63 To Stoke-Sub-Hamdon
824 08.10.1962 Best, Phillip Charles 18.08.1957 Mr L. N. Best Caravan Site, Rod Lane Shepton Beauchamp Dec-63 To Stoke-Sub-Hamdon
825 12.11.1962 Whitaker, Hazel Lorna 14.01.1956 Mr G. L. Whitaker Dalegarth, Cad Road Wincanton Junior Not Recorded To Ilminster Girls' Grammar School
826 26.11.1962 13.06.1966 Bicknell, Audrey 12.01.1956 Mr W. Bicknell 34, Copse Lane (Rod Lane Caravan Site Chardstock School 03.12.1965 To Ilminster Sec School 
827 26.11.1962 13.06.1966 Bicknell, Sandra 21.02.1957 Mr W. Bicknell 34, Copse Lane (Rod Lane Caravan Site Chardstock School 03.12.1965 Ilminster Sec Mod
828 22.01.1963 Male, Angela 21.01.1958 Mr L. Male 10, Copse Lane Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
829 25.02.1963 Cahill, Stephen 22.07.1956 Mr K. Cahill Rod Lane Caravan Site Wellingborough Mar-64 Moved to Wellington
830 25.02.1963 Cahill, Sharon 17.02.1958 Mr K. Cahill Rod Lane Caravan Site Mar-64 Moved to Wellington
831 18.03.1963 Tozard, Jane 10.03.1958 Mr D. Tozard Whetstone Cottage, Cad Road (Almshouse) Not Recorded Moved to Chippenham
832 22.04.1963 Webber, Peter Leslie 09.01.1954 Mr L. V. Webber The Cottage, Ashford Farm N. Perrot Apr-65 To Monkton Heathfield
833 22.04.1963 Webber, Carol Ann 18.10.1952 Mr L. V. Webber The Cottage, Ashford Farm Jul-63 Ilminster Secondary Modern
834 22.04.1963 Lock, Stephen 19.04.1958 Mr R. Lock Cad Green Cottage Ilminster County Secondary
835 22.04.1963 Rowswell, Mark Noel 21.07.1958 Mr G. S. Rowswell 51, Copse Lane Ilminster County Secondary
836 02.09.1963 Reeves, Patrick John 19.06.1958 Mr Reeves Higher Woodlands Farm, Isle Abbotts 25.06.1964 To 35, Chatham Place, Curry Rivel
837 02.09.1963 Reeves, Thomas Mark 19.06.1958 Mr Reeves Higher Woodlands Farm, Isle Abbotts 25.06.1964 Ta 35, Chatham Place, Curry Rivel
838 02.09.1963 Larcombe, Patricia Ann 25.11.1958 Mr H. W. J. Larcombe Cad Road Not Recorded
839 02.09.1963 Webber, Marion Iris 14.12.1958 Mr L. V. Webber The Cottage, Ashford Farm 24.07.1964 Transferred to School
840 21.10.1963 Cole, Ian 20.09.1958 Mrs P. Cole Cad Farm Liskeard Junior & Infants 12.10.1963 Returned to Liskeard Last at here 19.09.1963
841 06.01.1964 Trigg, Jean Ann 03.11.1958 Mrs M. J. Trigg 34, Copse Lane 11.03.1966 To Chard
842 06.01.1964 Saint, Rowena 18.01.1959 Mr B. Saint 71, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
843 06.01.1964 Woolley, Nigel Timothy 27.01.1959 Mrs S. Woolley 13, Copse Lane 25.09.1964 Moved to Herefordshire
844 06.01.1964 13.06.1966 Bicknell, Stephen William 27.01.1959 Mrs P. Bicknell 34, Copse Lane (23, Merryfield Caravan Site, Rod Lane) 03.12.1965 Returned to Ilton
845 06.01.1964 Reed, Sandra June 07.02.1959 Mr T. Reed 13, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
846 06.01.1964 Hill, Ruth 12.03.1959 Mr P. Hill 15, Copse Lane (30, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
847 06.01.1964 Phillips, Jennifer Doreen 14.03.1959 Mr E. Phillips Wayside, Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
848 06.01.1964 Cahill, Joanna Elizabeth 22.03.1959 Mr M. Cahill 6, Merryfield Caravan Site, Rod Lane) Mar-64 Moved to Wellington
849 13.04.1964 Hooper, Denise Mary  04.02.1959 Mr H. C. Hooper Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
850 13.04.1964 Hamilton, Susan Margaret 05.05.1959 Mr G. Hamilton 29, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
851 13.04.1964 Robinson, Alec 06.06.1956 Mr S. W. Robinson 25, Penny's Meade (Wilco Grass Piggeries) Overton Primary, Nr Basingstoke Not Recorded To Taunton
852 31.08.1964 Peach, Susan Elaine 30.11.1959 Mr A. G. Peach East View, Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
853 04.09.1964 McMahon, Janet 30.12.1953 Mrs G. McMahon 14, Cottage Corner From Smethwich, Staffs 04.07.1965 Returned to 46, Francis Road, Londonderry, Smethwich
854 23.11.1964 Morris, Lorraine Dawn 04.08.1954 Mr G. Morris, C/O Mrs Hooper Cad Road Sacred Heart School, Paignton 04.12.1964 Returned. Temporary Move. Mother in Hospital
855 23.11.1964 Morris, Kevin David 09.10.1959 Mr G. Morris, C/O Mrs Hooper Cad Road Sacred Heart School, Paignton 04.12.1964 Returned. Temporary Move. Mother in Hospital
856 04.01.1965 Lloyd, Timothy Marcel 07.03.1960 Mr Lloyd 45, Copse Lane   Not Recorded Not Recorded
857 08.01.1965 Cass, Gillian Susan 29.01.1957 Mr Cass 12, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Lavender Cty. Junior, Enfield, Middlesex Not Recorded To St Gilda's Convent, Chard
858 19.01.1965 McGregor, William 28.01.1957 Mr William McGregor 31, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Rushill, Glasgow Not Recorded Not Recorded
859 19.01.1965 McGregor, Graham 21.12.1958 Mr William McGregor 31, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Rushill, Glasgow Not Recorded Not Recorded
860 08.03.1965 Trusson, Julie Margaret 13.09.1958 Mr H. F. Trusson 28, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) London Rd P. S., Burgess Hill, Sussex Not Recorded Moved to Yeovil
861 24.03.1965 Taylor, Lynda 19.06.1957 Mr H. B. Taylor 17, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Hardwick Junior & Infants, Derby Not Recorded To Ilminster County Secondary
862 25.03.1965 Taylor, Dexter 29.06.1958 Mr H. B. Taylor 17, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Hardwick Junior & Infants, Derby Not Recorded To Ilminster County Secondary
863 25.03.1965 Taylor, Robert 26.03.1960 Mr H. B. Taylor 17, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Not Recorded Not Recorded
864 31.03.1965 Murray, Kelvin Francis Campbell 11.03.1955 Mr S.Murray 21, Penny's Mead (Cottage Corner Estate) Glynde Primary, Sussex Not Recorded To Ilminster Boys' Grammar School
865 26.04.1965 Burns, David 13.05.1960 Miss B. I. Rickard (Burns) 7, Cottage Corner Not Recorded Not Recorded
866 26.04.1965 Rowswell, Paul 29.07.1960 Mr G. S. Rowswell 51 Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
867 24.04.1965 Saint, Karen 13.08.1960 Mr B. Saint 71, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
868 24.04.1965 Saint, Kay 13.08.1960 Mr B. Saint 71, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
869 24.04.1965 Trigg, Karen Rosina 18.08.1960 Miss M. J. Trigg 34, Copse Lane To Chard 11.03.1966 To Chard
870 06.09.1965 Mullett, Christopher 10.09.1960 Mr E.Mullett 1, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
871 06.09.1965 Rolls, Nigel 30.09.1960 Mr C. Rolls 85, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
872 06.09.1965 Harris, Craig 31.10.1960 Mr D.Harris 24, Penny's Mead Not Recorded To Stakes Hill Cty Inf School, Hants
873 06.09.1965 Hill, Martin 01.01.1961 Mr P. Hill 15, Copse Lane (30, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
874 06.09.1965 Haines, Peter 14.01.1960 Mrs Haines C/O 38 Copse Lane  Not Recorded Not Recorded
875 15.10.1965 Appleton, Stephen Mark 29.10.1958 Mr C. M. Appleton 2, Penny's Mead Joseph Tritons, Battersea Not Recorded Not Recorded
876 15.11.1965 Caird, Anne Florence 19.05.1957 Mr L. Caird 19, Penny's Mead Braincroft J.M. School, Crest Rd, Neasden, NW2  Not Recorded To St Gilda's Convent, Chard
877 15.11.1965 Caird, Dennis Andrew 28.01.1960 Mr L. Caird 19, Penny's Mead Braincroft J.M. School, Crest Rd, Neasden, NW2  Not Recorded To St Gilda's Convent, Chard
878 05.01.1966 Appleton, Antony Philip 31.01.1961 Mr C. M. Appleton 2, Penny's Mead Not Recorded Not Recorded
879 10.01.1966 Hamilton, Sally 05.02.1961 Mr Hamilton 29, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
880 10.01.1966 Bingham, Brian 22.11.1959 Mr D. N. Bingham Farthings Staple Fitzpaine School Not Recorded To St Gilda's Convent, Chard
881 24.03.1966 Comber, Alan Roy 15.10.1957 Mr B. H. Comber 10, Penny's Mead Ashwalsh, C. E. P., Ash, Surrey Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
882 24.03.1966 Comber, Colin Basil 12.10.1959 Mr B. H. Comber 10, Penny's Mead Ashwalsh, C. E. P., Ash, Surrey Not Recorded Not Recorded
883 25.04.1966 Larcombe, Sarah Mary 28.08.1961 Mr H. Larcombe Sundial Cottage, Cad Road Not Recorded Not Recorded
884 25.04.1966 Whitaker, Lisette Amanda 26.03.1961 Mr G. Whitaker Dalegarth, Cad Road Not Recorded To St Gilda's Convent, Chard
885 25.04.1966 Warwick, Deborah Amie 15.08.1961 Mr A. H. Warwick 20, Penny's Mead Not Recorded To St Gilda's Convent, Chard
886 25.04.1966 D'Arcy, Sharon Lynette 28.05.1961 Mrs R. D'Arcy 14, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
887 25.04.1966 Dare, Andrew 16.05.1961 Mr D. H. Dare Fairlawns, Cottage Corner Not Recorded Not Recorded
888 04.07.1966 Adair, Andrew 11.04.1955 Mr A. Adair Merrihay (Haygrass Piggeries) Not Recorded Ilminster Secondary
889 04.07.1966 Adair, Carol Anne 20.10.1956 Mr A. Adair Merrihay (Haygrass Piggeries) Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
890 04.07.1966 Adair, Susan 03.08.1958 Mr A. Adair Merrihay (Haygrass Piggeries) Not Recorded Ilminster County Secondary
891 Not Recorded Hutchings, Susan 20.12.1961 Mrs Lee Copse Lane Bridport C. P. 01.07.1966 Temporary. Mother Ill
892 05.09.1966 Reeves, Nicholas Duncan 03.06.1959 Mrs Reeves C/O Cad Green Cottage Christchurch School, Frome 21.07.1967 Moved to Seavington
893 05.09.1966 Adair, Wendy 19.05.1961 Mr A. Adair Merryhay (Haygrass Piggeries) Not Recorded Orleston Cty Pr School, Hamstreet, Kent
894 05.09.1966 Amor, David John 23.11.1961 Mr D. J. Amor Pound Cottage Not Recorded Not Recorded
895 05.09.1966 Crabb, David James 03.12.1961 Mrs Crabb 13, Cottage Corner Not Recorded Not Recorded
896 14.11.1966 Coles, Thomas John 04.02.1961 Mr J. Coles New House Farm 16.03.1967 & 29.03.1968 & 01.04.1969 Travelling Returned 13.11.1967 & 17.11.1968 & 01.12.1969 & 11.01.1971
897 04.01.1967 Rickard, Deborah Jane 19.03.1962 Mrs M. Rickard 35, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
898 04.01.1967 Reed, Jeanette 23.02.1962 Mr T. Reed 13, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
899 10.01.1967 Isaacs, Mybella 16.06.1958 Mr Eli Isaacs The Caravan, Merrifield Camp 17.03.1967 & 18.06.1968 & 25.06.1969 Moved Returned 21.11.1967 & 06.09.1968 & to Ilminster County Secondary
900 16.01.1967 Hughes, Matilda 16.08.1961 Mrs Lavinia Hughes The Caravan, Catherine Wheel 17.03.1967 Moved From Area
901 10.04.1967 Reeves, Philippa Kay 25.04.1962 Mrs M. J. Reeves C/O Cad Green Cottage 21.07.1967 Moved to Seavington
902 10.04.1967 Taylor, Julie Ann 29.04.1962 Mrs I. Taylor 17, Penny's Mead Not Recorded To Temple School
903 10.04.1967 Lee, Marian 14.05.1962 Mr G. R. Lee 55, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
904 10.04.1967 Keitch, Leslie Peter 17.06.1962 Mr B. P. Keitch 81, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
905 10.04.1967 Kershaw, Robin Grahaeme 13.01.1959 Mr J. M. Kershaw Cad Farm Cannington C. P. School 20.12.1968 To North Perrot School
906 17.04.1967 Pope, Elizabeth 22.05.1962 Mrs I. M. Pope 47, Copse Lane Not Recorded Not Recorded
907 04.09.1967 Trusson, Mark Andrew 18.03.1963 Mrs Trusson 28, Penny's Mead St Raphel's, Rushton Cresc, Northolt Not Recorded Not Recorded
908 04.09.1967 Trusson, Michael Sidney 26.05.1959 Mrs Trusson 28, Penny's Mead St Raphel's, Rushton Cresc, Northolt Not Recorded Not Recorded
909 04.09.1967 Dare, Jeremy 29.09.1962 Mrs Dare Fairlawns, Kings Lear 31.08.1972 To Swanmead School
910 04.09.1967 Kershaw, Helen Anne 08.10.1962 Mr Kershaw Cad Farm 31.08.1972 To Swanmead School
911 04.09.1967 Male, Nigel 01.11.1962 Mr L. Male 4, Cottage Corner (10, Copse Lane) 31.08.1972 To Swanmead School
912 04.09.1967 Murray, Stuart Thomas Campbell 24.11.1962 Mr S. Murray 21, Penny's Mead Not Recorded Moved to Bridgwater
913 04.09.1967 Penfold, Deborah Irene 03.02.1963 Mr T. Penfold 26, Copse Lane 31.08.1972 To Swanmead
914 04.09.1967 Caddy, Shaun 18.02.1963 Mr G.J. Caddy 39, Copse Lane 31.08.1972 To Swanmead
915 11.09.1967 McGregor, Alexander 16.04.1963 Mr W. McGregor 31, Penny's Mead Not Recorded Moved to Chard
916 20.11.1967 Chambers, Audrey Jane 11.03.1961 Mr J. Chambers 14, Penny's Mead (22, Kings Lear) Flackwell Heath Primary School, High Wycombe, Bucks Not Recorded To Swanmead
917 21.11.1967 Hughes, Ivy 06.06.1962 Mr E. Hughes The Caravan, Merrifield Camp High Ham, Langport Various 'Last Attendance' & 'Re-Admitted' dates entered on the next 3 lines but too mixed to distinguish Various 'Last Attendance' & 'Re-Admitted' dates entered on the next 3 lines but too mixed to distinguish
918 15.01.1968 Danes, Alan 01.11.1962 Mrs A. L. Danes The Caravan, Merrifield Camp Moorland, Bridgwater Various 'Last Attendance' & 'Re-Admitted' dates entered on the next 3 lines but too mixed to distinguish Various 'Last Attendance' & 'Re-Admitted' dates entered on the next 3 lines but too mixed to distinguish
919 15.01.1968 Coward, Richard 20.12.1962 Mrs A. Coward The Caravan, Merrifield Camp Various 'Last Attendance' & 'Re-Admitted' dates entered on the next 3 lines but too mixed to distinguish Various 'Last Attendance' & 'Re-Admitted' dates entered on the next 3 lines but too mixed to distinguish
920 22.04.1968 Acutt, Shaun Julian 01.12.1962 Mr L. F. Acutt 32, Penny's Mead 31.08.1972 To Swanmead School
921 22.04.1968 Rowswell, Ian Christopher  26.04.1963 Mr G. Rowswell 51, Copse Lane 31.08.1972 To Swanmead School
922 22.04.1968 Keitch, June Elizabeth 17.06.1963 Mr B. P. Keitch 81, Copse Lane 31.08.1972 To Swanmead
923 22.04.1968 Haggett, Clive 06.07.1963 Mr M. T. Haggett 15, Penny's Mead 27.11.1970 Moved to Ilminster  
924 22.04.1968 Quinlan, Richard John 31.07.1963 Mrs M. E. Quinlan Cambrai ?.12.1969 Moved to Taunton
925 04.09.1968 Kleine, Pauline 06.09.1963 Mr W. Kleine 30, Penny's Mead Not Recorded Moved to Australia
926 04.09.1968 Potter, Nigel 21.10.1963 Mr K. N. Potter 22, Penny's Mead Not Recorded Moved to Ilminster
927 04.09.1968 Comber, Kenneth 13.11.1963 Mr B. Comber 10, Penny's Mead Not Recorded To Mouteclefe R. C. School, Somerton
928 04.09.1968 Andrew, Clive 25.11.1963 Mr E. Andrew Cad Green Garage 21.08.1973 To Swanmead
929 04.09.1968 Hubbard, Sandra 13.12.1963 Mr A. R. Hubbard Cambrai, Frost Lane, (23, Copse Lane ?.11.1970 Returned to Ilton (Moved to Broadway)
930 04.09.1968 Packer, Neil 13.02.1964 Mr R. Packer 9, Bradleys Not Recorded To Swanmead
931 04.09.1968 Murray, Jonathan 04.04.1964 Mr S. Murray 21, Penny's Mead Not Recorded Moved to Bridgwater
932 04.09.1968 Saint, Lorraine 13.04.1964 Mr B. Saint 71, Copse Lane Not Recorded To Swanmead
933 04.09.1968 Wills, Hayley Arlette 22.03.1964 Mrs I. O. Wills Bramble Cottage, Ilford Not Recorded To Swanmead
934 09.09.1968 Isaacs, John 18.05.1958 Mr T. Isaacs Merryfield Airfield Curry Rivel School 11.11.1968 To Curry Rivel School (Re-Admitted 03.02.1969)
935 09.09.1968 Isaacs, Pearl 22.10.1959 Mr T. Isaacs Merryfield Airfield Curry Rivel School 11.11.1968 & 26.06.1969 To Curry Rivel School (Re-Admitted 30.01.1969 & 03.09.1969)
936 09.09.1968 Isaacs, Ruby Susan 24.02.1962 Mr T. Isaacs Merryfield Airfield Curry Rivel School 11.11.1968 To Curry Rivel School (Re-Admitted 30.01.1969)
937 09.09.1968 Roberts, William 11.04.1963 Mr W. Roberts Airfield (Brook Green, Ilford) 31.08.1972 To Swanmead School
938 11.11.1968 Coward, Pam 06.12.1963 Mrs A. Coward Merrifield 1969 Hannah Moore, Bristol
939 19.11.1968 Moore, Dean Thomas 02.11.1962 Mr T. Moore C/O Mr Jones New House Farm Frampton Cottrel Inf, Nr Bristol 01.04.1969 Avonvale Pr., Bristol (Re-Entered 07.12.1970 & 17.01.1972 & 13.11.1972)
940 19.11.1968 Moore, Deborah Kate 14.10.1963 Mr T. Moore C/O Mr Jones New House Farm Not Recorded Not Recorded
941 08.01.1969 Cooper, Christine Jane 01.09.1963 Mrs E. Cooper Merrifield High Ham, Langport 14.03.1969 Not Recorded
942 05.03.1969 Isaacs, Andrew 15.10.1963 Mrs I. Isaacs Merrifield Yate Primary School, North Rd, Bristol  Not Recorded Temporarily In Area
943 21.04.1969 Caddy, Gary 03.06.1964 Mrs Caddy 39, Copse Lane 21.08.1973 To Swanmead
944 21.04.1969 Danes, Christine 11.04.1964 Mrs A. L. Danes Merrifield 26.06.1969 Not Recorded
945 03.09.1969 Reed, Jill 07.10.1964 Mr T. Reed 13, Copse Lane 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
946 03.09.1969 Reed, Judith 07.10.1964 Mr T. Reed 13, Copse Lane 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
947 03.09.1969 Appleton, Louise Naomi 23.10.1964 Mr C. M. Appleton 2, Penny's Meade 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
948 03.09.1969 Keitch, Josephine Mary 08.12.1964 Mr B. P. Keitch 81, Copse Lane 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
949 03.09.1969 Penfold, Tracy Faith 27.12.1964 Mr Penfold 26, Copse Lane 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
950 03.09.1969 Chown, Shawn William 05.04.1965 Mr & Mrs B. V. Chown 7, Copse Lane (75, Copse Lane) 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
951 03.09.1969 Thresher, Andrew James 20.06.1962 Mrs C. Thresher 3, Bradleys ? C. P. Bridgwater Not Recorded Moved to Chard
952 04.09.1969 Elliott, Shane 23.10.1963 Mr & Mrs Elliott Mashala Staplegrove Primary School, Taunton 06.07.1973 To Swanmead 21.08.1972 
953 04.09.1969 Elliott, Rupert 01.12.1964 Mr & Mrs Elliott Mashala 19.07.1974 To Swanmead Sept 74 
954 08.09.1969 Seal, Martin 06.05.1963 Mr R. C. Seal 4, Penny's Meade Alderhall C. P., Fordingbridge, Hampshire 01.05.1970 To Ilminster
955 07.10.1969 Knights, Marcus Furguson 18.08.1964 Mrs Mines 3, Pound Close Holy Trinity C. P., Taunton  10.10.1969 Mother in Hospital. Temporary
956 03.11.1969 Hughes, Albert 02.08.1960 Mrs V. Hughes Brook Green 06.02.1970 Left
957 03.11.1969 Hughes, Caleb 09.02.1962 Mrs V. Hughes Brook Green 06.02.1970 Left
958 06.01.1970 Foard, Naunton 14.09.1962 Mr C. G. Foard Haygrass Piggeries Wimborne St Giles C. E. Pr School, Dorset 06.02.1970 To Australia
959 06.01.1970 Foard, Keith 27.08.1963 Mr C. G. Foard Haygrass Piggeries 06.02.1970 Not Recorded
960 08.04.1970 Haggett, Stephen 25.05.1965 Mrs T. M. Haggett 15, Penny's Meade 27.11.1970 Moved to Ilminster
961 08.04.1970 Seal, Heather Evelyn 27.05.1965 Mrs E. Seal 4, Penny's Meade 01.05.1970 To Ilminster
962 08.04.1970 Caddy, Alison 26.07.1965 Mrs V. Caddy 39, Copse Lane Not Recorded To Swanmead
963 08.04.1970 Klein, William 10.08.1965 Mrs B. Klein 30, Penny's Meade ?.07.1973 To Australia
964 08.04.1970 Browning, Sharon 02.03.1961 Mrs Browning School House St Catherines Pr. Sch., Snodland, Kent Not Recorded To Swanmead School 31.08.192
965 08.04.1970 Browning, Ian 21.10.1962 Mrs Browning School House St Catherines Pr. Sch., Snodland, Kent Not Recorded To Swanmead School 31.08.192
966 20.04.1970 Briscoe, Kevin 27.09.1961 Mrs Briscoe Merryfield Chilthorne Domer Primary School, Yeovil 15.05.1970 Moved
967 20.04.1970 Briscoe, Bobbie 21.11.1963 Mrs Briscoe Merryfield Chilthorne Domer Primary School, Yeovil 15.05.1970 Moved
968 27.04.1970 Seymour, David George 30.05.1959 Mr G. W. Seymour Farthings St Paul's Pr. School, Semilong, Northampton Not Recorded To Ilminster, Swanmead School
969 27.04.1970 Seymour, Gary Scott 20.07.1963 Mr G. W. Seymour Farthings St Paul's Pr. School, Semilong, Northampton Not Recorded To Swanmead School 31.08.1972
970 04.05.1970 Osborne, Peter 21.04.1959 Mrs Fermor 4, Penny's Meade North Curry V. C. School Not Recorded Moved
971 04.05.1970 Osborne, Wendy 21.04.1959 Mrs Fermor 4, Penny's Meade North Curry V. C. School Not Recorded Moved
972 29.06.1970 Sanders, Alistair Michael 09.09.1960 Mr H. V. Sanders Post Office C. E. Pr. School, West Clandon, Surrey Not Recorded To Ilminster Middle School
973 02.09.1970 Wadey, Elizabeth Anne 25.01.1962 Mrs P. Wadey 17, Penny's Meade Huish Primary Not Recorded To Swanmead School
974 02.09.1970 Wadey, Christine S. 09.10.1964 Mrs P. Wadey 17, Penny's Meade Huish Primary Not Recorded To Swanmead School
975 02.09.1970 Gooch, Deborah Gay 11.02.1965 Mrs E. Gooch 23, Penny's Meade St Gilda's Convent, Chard Not Recorded To Swanmead School
976 02.09.1970 Amor, Philip 11.09.1965 Mrs S. Amor Pound Cottage Not Recorded To Swanmead School
977 02.09.1970 Thresher, Dawn Alison 05.10.1965 Mrs S. Thresher 3, Bradleys Not Recorded Moved to Chard
978 02.09.1970 Rawlings, Teresa M. 01.11.1965 Mrs K. Rawlings 40, Copse Lane Moved to Co. Junior School, Ambury Road, Huntingdon, PE18 7AD, Headmaster J.I. Jackson 05.04.1974 To Rawlings, 31 Othello Close, Hartford, Huntingdon
979 02.09.1970 Rawlings, Tracey M. 01.11.1965 Mrs K. Rawlings 40, Copse Lane Moved to Co. Junior School, Ambury Road, Huntingdon, PE18 7AD, Headmaster J.I. Jackson 05.04.1974 To Rawlings, 31 Othello Close, Hartford, Huntingdon
980 02.09.1970 Appleton, Helen Mary 31.12.1965 Mrs J. Appleton 2, Penny's Meade Not Recorded To Swanmead School
981 02.09.1970 Prior, Ian 30.01.1966 Mr D. F. Prior Fairview House Not Recorded To Swanmead School
982 02.09.1970 Rickard, Mark 02.02.1966 Mr Rickard 7, Cottage Corner  Not Recorded To Swanmead School
983 02.09.1970 Chown, Claire Marion 26.04.1966 Mrs T. R. Chown 7, Copse Lane Not Recorded To Swanmead School
984 02.09.1970 Coward, Barry 06.02.1966 Mrs A. Coward Merrifield Airfield 13.06.1975 To West Buckland. Re-Admitted 26.02.1973 - To Swanmead
985 02.09.1970 Webber, Richard 28.04.1966 Mr D. Webber Rodney Cottage Not Recorded To Swanmead School
986 02.09.1970 Webber, Alison 29.03.1961 Mr D. Webber Rodney Cottage St Gilda's Convent, Chard Not Recorded To Ilminster Middle School
987 05.10.1970 Swain, Denice 22.05.1963 Mr D. R. Swain Tisledowns, Newhouse Farm Rymers Jun School, Trelawny Av., Langley, Slough, Bucks Not Recorded To Swanmead School
988 05.10.1970 Swain, Debbie 14.09.1965 Mr D. R. Swain Tisledowns, Newhouse Farm Rymers Jun School, Trelawny Av., Langley, Slough, Bucks Not Recorded To Swanmead School
989 05.10.1970 Jowett, David Michael 06.10.1962 Mr M. D. Jowett Woodhouse Farm Shapwick C. P. Not Recorded 236, Henson Park, Chard
990 05.10.1970 Jowett, Adrian Paul 19.11.1965 Mr M. D. Jowett Woodhouse Farm Shapwick C. P Not Recorded 236, Henson Park, Chard
991 20.04.1971 Hooper, Mandy Joan 07.04.1966 Mrs J. Hooper 7A, Cad Road Not Recorded To Swanmead School
992 20.04.1971 Male, Carol 04.05.1966 Mrs Male 2, Copse Lane Not Recorded To Swanmead School
993 20.04.1971 Hardwill, Nigel 21.06.1966 Mrs J. Hardwill 2, Hill View Not Recorded To Swanmead School
994 20.04.1971 Carter, James Peter 29.06.1966 Mrs E. Carter 10, Copse Lane Not Recorded To Swanmead School
995 27.04.1971 Phillips, Anthony Peter 03.07.1966 Mrs P. D. Phillips Wayside, Cad Road Not Recorded To Swanmead School
996 20.04.1971 Wadey, Nicholas Christopher 08.07.1966 Mrs P. Wadey 17, Penny's Meade 16.07.1975 Highfields CP School, Cumberland, Nantwich Cheshire
997 20.04.1971 Chambers, Jeffrey John 14.07.1966 Mrs M. Chambers 14, Penny's Meade Not Recorded Moved to Bucks
998 20.04.1971 Pittard, Stephen 24.07.1966 Mr B. Pittard 1, Hill View 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
999 20.04.1971 Saint, Wayne 17.08.1966 Mrs B. Saint 71, Copse Lane 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1000 20.04.1971 Kershaw, Philip 22.08.1966 Mrs E. Kershaw Cad Farm 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1001 28.04.1971 Williams, Richard Washington 14.12.1964 Mrs P.W. Williams 18, Penny's Meade Not Recorded To Germany
1002 08.09.1971 Larcombe, Jane 27.11.1966 Mrs W. Larcombe Sundial Cottage, Cad Road 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1003 08.09.1971 Keitch, Bridget 30.12.1966 Mrs Keitch 81, Copse Lane 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1004 18.10.1971 Durbin, Stephanie 25.03.1966 Mr A. M. Durbin 5, Penny's Meade Culmstock Pr., Cullumpton, Devon 15.10.1971 Moved to North Petherton
1005 05.01.1972 Packer, Ian Stuart 04.02.1967 Mrs I. Packer 9, Bradleys 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1006 05.01.1972 Hubbard, Diane Margaret 28.02.1967 Mrs M. Hubbard Cambrai, Rod Lane 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1007 05.01.1972 Prior, Dawn 17.04.1967 Mrs D. Prior Fairview House 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1008 12.04.1972 Elliott, Marika Erin Rosemary 05.06.1967 Mrs R. Elliott Mashala Not Recorded To Huish Episcopi
1009 09.05.1972 Duffield, Kevin Barry Victor 26.09.1962 Mr V. Duffield 29, Penny's Meade Langport Pr. School, Somerset 26.04.1972 Not Recorded
1010 19.06.1972 Thomas, Lyn Amanda 23.05.1964 Mr C. Thomas Lower Ilford Farm, Ilford Spaxton C. P. School Not Recorded To Swanmead School
1011 19.06.1972 Thomas, Peter Charles 26.05.1966 Mr C. Thomas Lower Ilford Farm, Ilford Spaxton C. P. School Not Recorded To Swanmead School
1012 31.08.1972 Brabham, Julian Alexander 12.07.1965 Mrs Brabham The Wyndham Arms Clulton Primary Sch, Nr Midsomer Norton  02.11.1973 Chard School
1013 31.08.1972 Brabham, Nicholas Justin 20.09.1967 Mrs Brabham The Wyndham Arms 02.11.1973 Chard School
1014 31.08.1972 Reed, Rosalind Caroline 17.09.1967 Mrs J. Reed Woodhouse Cottage 22.02.1974 To Honiton
1015 31.08.1972 Penfold, Nicola 27.09.1967 Mrs Penfold 26, Copse Lane 21.07.1977 To Swanmead School
1016 31.08.1972 Welch, Tracey Jane 29.09.1967 Mr J. C. Welch 6, Penny's Meade Not Recorded Moved to Stocklinch
1017 31.08.1972 Phillips, Nigel 07.10.1967 Mr J. Phillips Drakes Farm (Charnwood) 21.07.1977 To Swanmead School(Left 10.11.73, Returned 08.01.74, Left 29.01.1974
1018 31.08.1972 Male, Paul Ian 15.11.1967 Mr B. Male 73, Copse Lane 21.07.1977 To Swanmead School
1019 31.08.1972 Swain, Andrew 21.11.1967 Mrs W. Swain Tisledowns, Newhouse Farm 27.04.1977 Moved to Seal CP School, East St., Selsey, Chichester
1020 31.08.1972 Rawlings, Sharon 20.01.1968 Mr Rawlings 40, Copse Lane 05.04.1974 To 31, Othello Close, Hartford, Huntingdon, Sussex
1021 31.08.1972 Baker, Richard 24.01.1968 Mr M. Baker Hill Farm, Cad Road 21.07.1977 To Swanmead
1022 21.05.1973 Roberts, Sheila 27.01.1968 Mrs Roberts 1, Caravan Site  21.07.1977 To Swanmead
1023 31.08.1972 Durbin, Gillian 03.03.1968 Mrs Durbin 5, Penny's Meade 03.07.1975 To North Petherton
1024 09.10.1972 Bowers, Julie 04.06.1967 Mr J. Bowers Merrifield Site 30.08.1972 Not Recorded
1025 25.11.1972 Wallbridge, Andrew 28.01.1966 Mr A. Wallbridge 21, Copse Lane Ilminster First 27.11.1973? To Swanmead School
1026 11.12.1972 Ayres, Nelson 21.10.1967 Mr J. Ayres 13, Caravan Site North Newton 24.01.1972 & 21.07.1977 To Swanmead School
1027 11.12.1972 Ayres, Jimmy 25.10.1965 Mr J. Ayres 13, Caravan Site North Newton 14.07.1974 To Swanmead School
1028 09.01.1973 Wheeler, Janet Anne 15.03.1964 Mr R. Wheeler Caravan Site 28.01.1972 Not Recorded
1028 04.11.1974 Wheeler, Janet Anne 15.03.1964 Mr R. Wheeler Caravan Site Churchstanton, Nr Taunton 08.11.1974 Transferred to Swanmead
1029 09.01.1973 Wheeler, James 09.04.1965 Mr R. Wheeler Caravan Site 28.01.1972 Not Recorded
1029 04.11.1974 Wheeler, James 09.04.1965 Mr R. Wheeler Caravan Site Churchstanton, Nr Taunton Not Recorded Transferred to Swanmead
1030 09.01.1973 Wheeler, Roy Bradley 09.06.1968 Mr R. Wheeler Caravan Site 28.01.1972 Not Recorded
1030 04.11.1974 Wheeler, Roy Bradley 09.06.1968 Mr R. Wheeler Caravan Site Churchstanton, Nr Taunton 23.05.1975 Illegible
1031 15.01.1973 Andrew, Joanne Mary 05.03.1965 Mr J. C. Andrew 32, Penny's Meade Farnham Common Primary, Slough 12.01.1973 To Swanmead School
1032 19.03.1973 Balfour, Ellen Mary 31.01.1964 Mr R. S. Balfour The Post Office Hanslope C. P. School, Bucks Not Recorded To Swanmead School
1033 19.03.1973 Balfour, Caroline Anne 08.01.1967 Mr R. S. Balfour The Post Office 16.07.1976 To Swanmead School
1034 25.04.1973 Chown, Barry 27.07.1968 Mrs T. R. Chown 7, Copse Lane 21.07.1977 To Swanmead School
1035 25.04.1973 Marks, Paul John (but known as Paul John Rawlings) 21.08.1968 Mrs S. Rawlings 40, Copse Lane 20.12.1973 Returned 01.05.1974, Moved to Ilchester
1036 25.04.1973 Hardwill, Kevin 28.08.1968 Mrs J. Hardwill 2, Hill View 21.07.1977 To Swanmead School
1037 25.04.1973 Phillips, Judith 30.11.1968 Mr J. Phillips Drakes Farm (Charnwood) 20.07.1978 To Swanmead School
1038 21.05.1973 Isaacs, Gary 30.10.1967 Mr F. Isaacs Caravan Site Not Recorded Not Recorded
1039 04.06.1973 Ayres, Leslie Laurie 183.12.1964 Mr M. Ayres Caravan Site 19.07.1974 Not Recorded
1040 21.08.1973 Smith, Maurice 02.06.1964 Mr M. Smith 8, Caravan Site (4) 19.11.1973 Returned 01.09.1976
1041 21.08.1973 Smith, Elizabeth 17.10.1967 Mr M. Smith 8, Caravan Site (4) Wareham Junior School 19.11.1973 Not Recorded
1042 21.08.1973 Coleman, Fiona Marie 26.10.1968 Mr B. Coleman 9, Penny's Meade 16.07.1976 To Broadway School
1043 21.08.1973 Paterson, Denise Collette 28.10.1968 Mr J. Paterson 16, Penny's Meade 18.07.1976 To Creech St Michael
1044 21.08.1973 Wadey, Sarah Georgina 07.12.1968 Mrs P. Wadey 17, Penny's Mead 16.07.1975 To Highfields C. P. School, Cumberland Avenue, Nantwich, Cheshire
1045 21.08.1973 Coward, Deborah 13.12.1968 Mrs A. Coward 12, Caravan Site 20.07.1978 To Swanmead
1046 21.08.1973 Yarde, Beverley Rita 15.12.1968 Mr D. Yarde 31, Copse :Lane 20.07.1978 To Swanmead
1047 21.08.1973 Hayes, Louise Karen 18.12.1968 Mr C. S. J. Hayes 4, Penny's Mead 13.09.1974 Not Recorded
1048 24.08.1973 Andrew, Matthew 28.01.1969 Mrs G. Andrew 32, Penny's Mead 16.10.1975 To Curry Rivel V. C. Primary school
1049 21.08.1973 Reed, Susan 25.02.1969 Mrs J. Reed Woodhouse Cottage 22.02.1973 To Heaton?
1050 21.08.1973 Pope, Jennifer 07.03.1969 Mrs I. Pope 47, Copse Lane 20.07.1978 To Swanmead
1051 21.08.1973 Isaacs, Jimmy 17.04.1969 Mr F. Isaacs Caravan Site Not Recorded Not Recorded
1052 29.08.1973 Smith, Mary 14.01.1968 Mr H. Smith 9, Caravan Site Shepton Mallett Infant School 31.08.1973 Not Recorded
1053 29.08.1973 Smith, Maurice 15.10.1966 Mr H. Smith 9, Caravan Site Shepton Mallett Infant School 31.08.1973 Not Recorded
1054 12.11.1973 Welch, Shane 08.09.1968 Mr J. C. Welch C/O 40, Copse Lane Barrington School 16.11.1973 Returned 08.01.1974, Left 29.01.1974
1055 08.01.1974 Cole, Anthony 10.12.1968 Mr W Cole New House Farm Nursery School, Ilminster 20.07.1978 To Swanmead
1056 11.01.1974 Moore, Michelle 04.06.1969 Mrs J. Moore New Farm Orchard 29.03.1974 Not Recorded Fairground Worker
1056 26.11.1974 Moore, Michelle 04.06.1969 Mr & Mrs J. Moore New House Farm Orchard Holy Cross, Bedminster ?.04.1975 Returned 19.11.1975
1057 20.02.1974 Keeler, Melanie Dawn 06.06.1966 Mr C. Ruler 15, Kings Lear Illegible 07.12.1975 To Garelochhead? (Returned)
1058 24.04.1974 Chubb, Caroline 08.06.1969 Mr R. A. Chubb 25, Penny's Meade   14.07.1975 To Taunton
1059 24.04.1974 Hubbard, Helen Mary 29.08.1969 Mrs Hubbard Cambrai, Rod Lane 20.07.1978 To Swanmead
1060 04.09.1974 Pittard, Nicola 06.09.1969 Mr B. Pittard 1. Hillview 20.07.1979 To Swanmead
1061 03.09.1974 Baker, Timothy 01.12.1969 Mrs L. Baker Hill Farm  20.07.1979 To Swanmead
1062 03.09.1974 Keitch, Richard Paul 04.03.1970 Mrs M. Keitch 81, Copse Lane 20.07.1979 To Swanmead
1063 16.09.1974 Wallbridge, Tracy 23.03.1970 Mrs Wallbridge 21, Copse Lane Not Recorded Moved to Ilminster
1064 10.09.1974 Small, Vanessa Jayne 04.06.1968 Mt T. Small 6, Caravan Site Broadclyst ?? 21.07.1977 To Swanmead
1065 10.09.1974 Small, Sharon Marie 18.09.1969 Mr T. Small 6, Caravan Site 16.12.1977 To Taunton Dec 77. Returned to Ilton 06.05.1975
1066 17.09.1974 Hodges, Margaret Jane 13.12.1969 Mr Hodges The Caravan, C/O Daneforth Build? Not Recorded Leigh On Mendip 1st School
1067 16.09.1974 Richards, Susan Yvonne 09.01.1968 Mr M. Richards 4, Penny's Meade North Curry   21.07.1977 To Swanmead School
1068 07.01.1975 Green, Michael 14.12.1969 Mr L. R. Green Woodhouse Farm 25.03.1975 School or Area Not Known
1069 17.02.1975 Wells, Shirley 02.05.1966 Mr A. Wells Caravan Site Stogursey School, Somerset Not Recorded Not Recorded
1070 17.02.1975 Birch, Samantha 02.01.1969 Mr W, Birch 5, Caravan Site Dunnington C of E School, Nr Alcester 25.05.1976 & 20.07.1978 Returned 17.11.1975. Rest of the writing is illegible 
1071 09.04.1975 Tappenden, Gary 27.04.1970 Mr M. J. Tappenden 17, Spurwells (19, Merrifield) St Pauls, Cray Inf Sch, Orpington, Kent 20.07.1979 To Swanmead
1072 09.04.1975 Newis, Sonya 18.02.1968 Mr S. J. Newis 3, Merrifield Lane Barrington School To Swanmead
1073 09.04.1975 Male, Julie Ann 08.05.1970 Mr R. C. Male 2, Copse Lane To Swanmead
1074 09.04.1975 Penfold, Louise Helen 26.05.1970 Mrs Penfold 26, Copse Lane To Swanmead
1075 09.04.1975 Coleman, Anthony 28.05.1970 Mrs Coleman 9, Penny's Mead To Broadway School
1076 09.04.1975 Keeler, Linda Marie 10.06.1970 Mrs Keeler 15, Kings Lear Garelochhead? Returned 01.09.1977. To Swanmead
1077 09.04.1975 Phillips, Mark Clifford 14.06.1970 Mrs Phillips Drakes Farm   To Swanmead
1078 09.04.1975 Cole, David John 11.07.1970 Mrs Cole  Newhouse Farm To Swanmead
1079 21.04.1975 Fox, Craig Richard 28.01.1969 Mr D. Fox 1, Woodhouse Cottages Ashlands School, Crewkerne To Swanmead
1080 06.05.1975 Birch, Maurice Robert 01.12.1965 Mr M. Birch Caravan Site Black Horse? Pr School, Bristol Address Not Known
1081 06.05.1975 Birch, Elaine 18.12.1968 Mr M. Birch Caravan Site Black Horse? Pr School, Bristol Address Not Known
1082 02.09.1975 Warr, Sharon Louise 15.06.1969 Mr L. R. Warr 55, Spurwells Brampton? C of E, Chatham To Staly?
1083 02.09.1975 Oliveros, Simon Philip 04.02.1970 Mr R. M. Oliveros 49, Spurwells Blacktheuis? C. P., Haywards Heath  To Swanmead
1084 02.09.1975 Newis, Gary 09.09.1970 Mrs S. Newis 3, Merryfield Lane Moved to Australia
1085 19.10.1975 Isaacs, Wilfred 27.05.1967 Mrs L. Isaacs 7, Caravan Site Weston ? To Swanmead School
1086 17.11.1975 Birch, William Henry 09.03.1970 Mr W. Birch 5, Caravan Site Dunnington, Nr Alcester Taken off Register Jan 77
1087 06.01.1976 Small, Thomas Jason 13.01.1971 Mr N. T. Small 6, Caravan Site To Taunton, end Dec 77. Returned 09.01.1978. To Swanmead 
1088 06.01.1976 Burt, Stephen 16.01.1971 Mr Burt 15, Penny's Mead To Swanmead
1089 06.01.1976 Phillips, Gillian 07.02.1971 Mrs P. Phillips Wayside, Cad Road To Swanmead
1090 21.04.1976 Ayres, Maurice Joseph 27.04.1971 Not Recorded 15, Chubbards Cross Caravan Site 18.07.1980 To Swanmead
1091 21.04.1976 Ayres, Matthew (Jimmy) Olive 28.04.1971 Mrs J. Ayres 13, Chubbards Cross Caravan Site 18.07.1980 To Swanmead
1092 21.04.1976 Tappenden, Kim 31.05.1971 Mr M. J. Tappenden 17, Spurwells   18.07.1980 To Swanmead
1093 21.04.1976 Petty, Gina 10.06.1971 Not Recorded 2, Kings Lear 18.07.1980 To Swanmead
1094 21.04.1976 Warr, Robert Jason 17.08.1971 Mr L. R. Warr 55, Spurwells 20.01.1978 To Staly? Returned 03.03.1980. To Swanmead 20.09.1980
1095 21.04.1976 Phillips, Richard Andrew Charles 01.09.1971 Mr J. Phillips Drakes Farm 18.07.1980 To Swanmead
1096 26.04.1976 Coull, Rena 20.12.1970 Mr James Coull Merryhey Rockwell Green, Wellington 18.07.1980 To Swanmead
1097 01.09.1976 Sharp, Frances Marie 17.04.1968 Mr A. G. Sharpe Court Farm Bungalow Martock 21.07.1977 To Swanmead
1098 01.09.1976 Penfold, Michelle 20.09.1971 Mrs Penfold 26, Copse Lane 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1099 01.09.1976 Haines, Lee John 04.12.1971 Mr J. Haines 1, Bradleys 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1100 06.01.1977 Cole, Edward James 21.01.1972 Mrs W. Cole Newhouse Farm 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1101 06.01.1977 Vowles, Angela 08.02.1972 Mrs D. P. Vowles 10, Penny's Meade 13.05.1977 Moved to Australia
1102 06.01.1977 Lawrence, Allison 24.02.1972 Mrs T. W. Lawrence 19, Penny's Meade 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1103 06.01.1977 Gigg, Arthur 22.09.1971 Mrs Gigg 4, Chubbards Cross Caravan Site 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1104 19.04.1977 Watson, Emma 17.08.1970 Mr G. E. Watson 51, Spurwells Avishays School, Chard 18.07.1979 To Swanmead
1105 19.04.1977 Prior, Harry 25.05.1972 Mrs D. Prior Fairview House 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1106 19.04.1977 Caddy, Kevin 10.06.1972 Mr C. Caddy 16, Copse Lane 17.07.1981 To Swanmead
1107 19.04.1977 Ayres, Karen Charmaine 23.06.1972 Mr M. Ayres